Financials
Financial year 2025
FERAY from Puurs-Sint-Amands, company number BE0824969954, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 21,455 after tax. For that financial year FERAY recorded revenue of € 519,940 and equity of € 95,813. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 3,306 to € 21,455. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on January 5, 2026.
€ 95,813
▲ 29% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 21,455
▲ € 18,149 vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 100,065
▼ 27% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 77,263.
People and assets in 2025
€ 103,610
▲ 9% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 7,884
▼ 22% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 35,609
▼ 56% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | - | - | € 519,940 | |
| Gross margin | € 81,756 | € 104,042 | € 147,677 | ▲ 42% |
| Profit after taxes | € 15,964 | € 3,306 | € 21,455 | ▲ € 18,149 |
| Equity | € 71,052 | € 74,358 | € 95,813 | ▲ 29% |
| Total debts | € 106,573 | € 124,587 | € 36,300 | ▼ 71% |
| Cash | € 107,507 | € 136,716 | € 100,065 | ▼ 27% |
| Retained profit | € 52,502 | € 55,808 | € 77,263 | ▲ 38% |
| Bank debt | € 17,046 | € 7,426 | € 0 | ▼ 100% |
| Balance sheet total | € 177,626 | € 198,946 | € 132,113 | ▼ 34% |
Key figures of FERAY, fiscal years 2023 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2026 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 October 2026.
What happened to FERAY?
What happened at FERAY in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 21,455 (▲ € 18,149 vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Puurs-Sint-Amands. KBO
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Puurs-Sint-Amands. KBO
In short
From € 15,964 profit in 2023 to € 21,455 profit in 2025.
Paid € 10,425 in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 21,455 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Hoogstraat 3
2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
G. Gezellelaan 6
2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Active since 12 April 2010
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- YANIKOGLU Feryat(oprichter) 50%
- HALIL Aydzhan(oprichter) 50%
Details
- Company number
- 0824.969.954
- VAT number
- BE 0824.969.954
- Registered office
- Hoogstraat 3, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
- Names & denominations
- FERAY
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 12 April 2010
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 16 Apr 2026
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening, muv mobiele eetgelegenheden
Eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening
Catering van evenementen