Active · per the CBE, 27 September 2026

Claeys Agri

BE0823565137

Rechtspersoon General partnership 1 establishment

Claeys Agri is a farm in Aalter. General partnership, started on 2 March 2010, 1 establishment.

Hoeksken 2, 9910 Aalter

Active for

16 year, 6 months

nothing found

No annual accounts yet

This company hasn't filed annual accounts with the National Bank yet. As soon as one arrives, the analysis appears here.

What happened to Claeys Agri?

What happened at Claeys Agri in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
  • New establishment in Aalter. KBO

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Hoeksken 2

9910 Aalter

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0823.565.137
VAT number
BE 0823.565.137
Registered office
Hoeksken 2, 9910 Aalter
Names & denominations
Claeys Agri
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
General partnership
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
2 March 2010
Peppol
Active · Active since 4 Mar 2025
Activities · NACE

Ondersteunende activiteiten in verband met de teelt van gewassen

Bouwrijp maken van terreinen

Goederenvervoer over de weg

Detailhandel in bloemen, planten, zaden en kunstmeststoffen

Verhuur en lease van landbouwmachines en -werktuigen

Frequently asked questions

What does Claeys Agri do?
Claeys Agri is a farm in Aalter. General partnership, started on 2 March 2010, 1 establishment.
What is the address of Claeys Agri?
The registered office of Claeys Agri is located at Hoeksken 2, 9910 Aalter.
Is Claeys Agri still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (27 September 2026) Claeys Agri is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 2 March 2010.
Is Claeys Agri registered on Peppol?
Yes, Claeys Agri is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0823565137.
What is the enterprise number of Claeys Agri?
The enterprise number of Claeys Agri is BE0823565137.
When was Claeys Agri founded?
Claeys Agri was founded on 2 March 2010.