Financials
Financial year 2025
SR-TECHNICS from Roeselare, company number BE0818977928, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 60,584 after tax. For that financial year SR-TECHNICS recorded a gross margin of € 81,983 and equity of € 782,489. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 120,548 to € 60,584. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 5, 2026.
€ 782,489
▲ 8% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 60,584
▼ 50% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 32,628
▲ 102% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 776,289.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 5,822
▲ 290% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 6,349
▲ € 5,683 vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 119,304 | € 138,922 | € 154,955 | € 81,983 | ▼ 47% |
| Profit after taxes | € 79,824 | € 95,643 | € 120,548 | € 60,584 | ▼ 50% |
| Equity | € 505,715 | € 601,357 | € 721,905 | € 782,489 | ▲ 8% |
| Total debts | € 27,070 | € 45,939 | € 2,160 | € 12,171 | ▲ € 10,012 |
| Cash | € 325,541 | € 338 | € 16,191 | € 32,628 | ▲ 102% |
| Retained profit | € 499,515 | € 595,157 | € 715,705 | € 776,289 | ▲ 8% |
| Dividend | € 13,000 | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 532,785 | € 647,296 | € 724,065 | € 794,660 | ▲ 10% |
Key figures of SR-TECHNICS, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to SR-TECHNICS?
What happened at SR-TECHNICS in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 60,584 (▼ 50% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Roeselare. KBO
- Dirk Sercu became a director. NBB
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 79,824 profit in 2022 to € 60,584 profit in 2025.
Paid € 171,004 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 120,548 profit.
Paid out € 13,000 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind SR-TECHNICS is Dirk Sercu. Dirk Sercu is also behind Sercu Kantooruitrusting en -automatisering and Sercimmo.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
since 2009
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Volmolenstraat 6
8800 Roeselare
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0818.977.928
- VAT number
- BE 0818.977.928
- Registered office
- Volmolenstraat 6, 8800 Roeselare
- Names & denominations
- SR-TECHNICS
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 21 September 2009
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 20 Jan 2026
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten op het gebied van computerconsultancy en beheer van computerfaciliteiten
Computerconsultancy-activiteiten
Computerinfrastructuur, gegevensverwerking, hosting en aanverwante activiteiten
Reparatie en onderhoud van computers en communicatieapparatuur
Overige zakelijke dienstverlening, neg
Reparatie van computers en randapparatuur
Gegevensverwerking, webhosting en aanverwante activiteiten