Financials
Financial year 2025
Burlet & Fils from Florennes, company number BE0818748294, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 48,665 after tax. For that financial year Burlet & Fils recorded a gross margin of € 175,530 and equity of € 141,750. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 12,256 to € 48,665. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 10, 2026.
€ 141,750
▲ 52% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 48,665
▲ 297% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 83,466
▼ 28% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 135,550.
People and assets in 2025
€ 67,794
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 2,087
▼ 35% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 92,063
▼ 26% vs 2024
€ 11,878 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 8 years.
€ 79,049
▼ 49% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 25,474
▲ 65% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 83,082 | € 84,429 | € 133,420 | € 175,530 | ▲ 32% |
| Profit after taxes | € -9,479 | € -35,757 | € 12,256 | € 48,665 | ▲ 297% |
| Equity | € 116,585 | € 80,828 | € 93,084 | € 141,750 | ▲ 52% |
| Total debts | € 614,472 | € 328,770 | € 297,754 | € 233,109 | ▼ 22% |
| Cash | € 339,608 | € 113,354 | € 115,609 | € 83,466 | ▼ 28% |
| Land & buildings | € 158,026 | € 152,505 | € 146,985 | € 141,465 | ▼ 4% |
| Retained profit | € 110,385 | € 74,628 | € 86,884 | € 135,550 | ▲ 56% |
| Bank debt | € 192,125 | € 159,012 | € 125,122 | € 92,063 | ▼ 26% |
| Balance sheet total | € 731,057 | € 409,598 | € 390,839 | € 374,859 | ▼ 4% |
| Employees (FTE) | 1 | 1 | - | - |
Key figures of Burlet & Fils, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Burlet & Fils?
What happened at Burlet & Fils in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 48,665 (▲ 297% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Anhée. KBO
- Jean-Sébastien BURLET became a director. NBB
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 9,479 loss in 2022 to € 48,665 profit in 2025.
Paid € 32,736 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 48,665 profit.
On average € 84,400 of value added per employee in 2023.
Management
Behind Burlet & Fils is Jean-Sébastien BURLET.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Jean-Sébastien BURLET
Manager
since 2009
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue Ber-aux-Fosses, St-Aubin 24
5620 Florennes
Rue de Maharenne, Denée 8B
5537 Anhée
Active since 1 October 2009
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0818.748.294
- VAT number
- BE 0818.748.294
- Registered office
- Rue Ber-aux-Fosses, St-Aubin 24, 5620 Florennes
- Names & denominations
- Burlet & Fils
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 22 September 2009
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 29 Sept 2025
- Activities · NACE
Detailhandel in vaste, vloeibare en gasvormige brandstoffen, muv motorbrandstoffen
Groothandel in vaste, vloeibare en gasvormige brandstoffen en aanverwante producten