Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 48 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2025
WALK 2 IMPROVE from Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, company number BE0809365624, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 20,466 after tax. For that financial year WALK 2 IMPROVE recorded a gross margin of € 61,357 and equity of € 184,922. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 29,025 to € 20,466. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 1, 2026.
€ 184,922
▲ 6% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 20,466
▼ 29% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 65,558
▲ 27% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 10,000 paid out
49 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
€ 7,418
▼ 13% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 222,383
▼ 7% vs 2024
€ 17,593 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 13 years.
€ 6,541
▼ 33% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 4,800
▼ 27% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 60,192 | € 58,668 | € 67,758 | € 61,357 | ▼ 9% |
| Profit after taxes | € 30,134 | € 23,502 | € 29,025 | € 20,466 | ▼ 29% |
| Equity | € 121,929 | € 145,431 | € 174,456 | € 184,922 | ▲ 6% |
| Total debts | € 350,911 | € 312,761 | € 382,418 | € 369,286 | ▼ 3% |
| Cash | € 39,372 | € 42,876 | € 51,502 | € 65,558 | ▲ 27% |
| Land & buildings | € 401,414 | € 388,330 | € 375,246 | € 362,085 | ▼ 4% |
| Retained profit | € 103,329 | € 126,831 | € 155,856 | € 166,322 | ▲ 7% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | € 10,000 | |
| Bank debt | € 273,333 | € 256,649 | € 239,642 | € 222,383 | ▼ 7% |
| Balance sheet total | € 472,840 | € 458,192 | € 556,874 | € 554,208 |
Key figures of WALK 2 IMPROVE, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to WALK 2 IMPROVE?
What happened at WALK 2 IMPROVE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 20,466 (▼ 29% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Gillis-Waas. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
- New establishment in Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht. KBO
In short
From € 30,134 profit in 2022 to € 20,466 profit in 2025.
Paid € 35,109 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 30,134 profit.
Paid out € 10,000 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind WALK 2 IMPROVE is An Van Daele.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
An Van Daele
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Geeraard de Cremerstraat 124
9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Reepstraat(SGW) 46
9170 Sint-Gillis-Waas
Active since 15 April 2021
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 3 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0809.365.624
- VAT number
- BE 0809.365.624
- Registered office
- Geeraard de Cremerstraat 124, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
- Names & denominations
- WALK 2 IMPROVE
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 27 January 2009
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 21 Oct 2026
- Activities · NACE
Vervaardiging van schoeisel