Active · per the CBE, 27 September 2026
ISOTECH-MULTI-SERVICE logo

ISOTECH-MULTI-SERVICE

BE0809180433

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 2 establishments

ISOTECH-MULTI-SERVICE is a specialised building contractor in Diest. Private Limited, started on 5 January 2009, 2 establishments.

Rothstraat 145, 3290 Diest isotech-multiservice.be [email protected]

Behind the company: Wim Heselmans, Heselmans Paul, Sandra Cuypers.

Active for

17 year, 8 months

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Tight liquidity NBB

    Cash and receivables cover 49 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.

Financials

Financial year 2025

ISOTECH-MULTI-SERVICE from Diest, company number BE0809180433, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -7,553 after tax. For that financial year ISOTECH-MULTI-SERVICE recorded a gross margin of € 53,605 and equity of € 11,413. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 404 to € -7,553. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 9, 2026.

What it is worth Healthy

€ 11,413

▼ 40% vs 2024

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Loss Caution

€ -7,553

▼ still € 404 profit in 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 34,006

▼ 20% vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Caution

Loss, nothing to pay out

Reserves fell to € 253.

People and assets in 2025

Vehicles and equipment

€ 18,616

▼ 32% vs 2024

Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt ≈ 9 years to go

€ 346,650

▼ 10% vs 2024

€ 39,383 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 9 years.

Owed to suppliers

€ 10,870

▲ 19% vs 2024

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes

€ 3,532

▼ 23% vs 2024

Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.

Want to see how much further we take a dossier in the Pro version? Open the free De Lijn example and give feedback →

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2022202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € 90,400 € 41,301 € 43,245 € 53,605 ▲ 24%
Profit after taxes € 14,156 € 1,684 € 404 € -7,553 ▼ € 7,956
Equity € 20,726 € 22,411 € 18,965 € 11,413 ▼ 40%
Total debts € 211,766 € 189,218 € 435,330 € 403,416 ▼ 7%
Cash € 62,745 € 44,071 € 42,719 € 34,006 ▼ 20%
Land & buildings € 101,406 € 77,964 € 332,102 € 296,237 ▼ 11%
Retained profit € 9,566 € 11,251 € 7,805 € 253 ▼ 97%
Dividend € 61,856 € 0 € 3,849 € 0 ▼ 100%
Bank debt € 162,694 € 169,575 € 384,857 € 346,650 ▼ 10%
Balance sheet total € 232,492 € 211,628 € 454,296 € 414,829 ▼ 9%

Key figures of ISOTECH-MULTI-SERVICE, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.

What happened to ISOTECH-MULTI-SERVICE?

What happened at ISOTECH-MULTI-SERVICE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 7,553 (▼ € 7,956 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
  • New establishment in Halen. KBO
  • New establishment in Diest. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

In short

From € 14,156 profit in 2022 to € 7,553 loss in 2025.

Paid € 2,548 in corporate taxes since 2022.

Best year ever: 2022, with € 14,156 profit.

Paid out € 65,705 in dividends to the owners in total.

Management

Wim Heselmans Heselmans Paul Sandra Cuypers
ISOTECH-MULTI-SERVICE

Behind ISOTECH-MULTI-SERVICE are Wim Heselmans, Heselmans Paul and Sandra Cuypers.

See the full network in the app

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

Wim Heselmans

Director

Heselmans Paul

Director

Sandra Cuypers

Director

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Rothstraat 145

3290 Diest

2.256.948.686

Meldertsestraat 8 box 4009/4010

3545 Halen

Active since 22 September 2016

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Website

Technologies

ComplianzElementorFont AwesomeGoogle AnalyticsGoogle Tag ManagerNginxPHPRank MathSwiperWordPressjQueryjQuery UIlazysizes

Hosting & Email

Email provider

Self-hosted

Hosting

COMBELL-AS, BE

Website info

HTTPS Ja
Languages NL

Features

Ads

Security

✓ HTTPS
✗ SPF
✗ DMARC

Details

Company number
0809.180.433
VAT number
BE 0809.180.433
Registered office
Rothstraat 145, 3290 Diest
Names & denominations
ISOTECH-MULTI-SERVICE · I.M.S
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
5 January 2009
Peppol
Active · Active since 18 Dec 2025
Activities · NACE

Installatie van isolatie

Isolatiewerkzaamheden

Metselwerk

Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies

Overige vormen van onderwijs

Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsbeheer; adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering

Uitvoeren van metsel- en voegwerken

Frequently asked questions

What does ISOTECH-MULTI-SERVICE do?
ISOTECH-MULTI-SERVICE is a specialised building contractor in Diest. Private Limited, started on 5 January 2009, 2 establishments.
What is the address of ISOTECH-MULTI-SERVICE?
The registered office of ISOTECH-MULTI-SERVICE is located at Rothstraat 145, 3290 Diest.
Is ISOTECH-MULTI-SERVICE still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (27 September 2026) ISOTECH-MULTI-SERVICE is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 5 January 2009.
Is ISOTECH-MULTI-SERVICE registered on Peppol?
Yes, ISOTECH-MULTI-SERVICE is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0809180433.
What is the enterprise number of ISOTECH-MULTI-SERVICE?
The enterprise number of ISOTECH-MULTI-SERVICE is BE0809180433.
When was ISOTECH-MULTI-SERVICE founded?
ISOTECH-MULTI-SERVICE was founded on 5 January 2009.