Financials
Financial year 2025
NR TRUCKING from Gent, company number BE0807281411, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 15,958 after tax. For that financial year NR TRUCKING recorded a gross margin of € 75,515 and equity of € 21,608. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 9,710 to € 15,958. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on March 11, 2026.
€ 21,608
▲ 16% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 15,958
▲ 64% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 5,540
▲ 57% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 10,000 paid out
63 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 27,957
▲ 10% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 12,516
▼ 58% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 2,917
▼ 86% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 10,111
▲ 106% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 7,365
▲ 5% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 80,522 | € 73,593 | € 65,779 | € 75,515 | ▲ 15% |
| Profit after taxes | € 16,259 | € 11,037 | € 9,710 | € 15,958 | ▲ 64% |
| Equity | € 22,003 | € 33,040 | € 18,650 | € 21,608 | ▲ 16% |
| Total debts | € 79,422 | € 56,639 | € 50,111 | € 39,467 | ▼ 21% |
| Cash | € 11,423 | € 11,741 | € 3,534 | € 5,540 | ▲ 57% |
| Retained profit | € 3,403 | € 14,440 | € 10,650 | € 16,608 | ▲ 56% |
| Dividend | € 5,750 | € 0 | € 13,500 | € 10,000 | ▼ 26% |
| Bank debt | € 56,123 | € 40,184 | € 21,134 | € 2,917 | ▼ 86% |
| Balance sheet total | € 101,425 | € 89,679 | € 68,761 | € 61,075 | ▼ 11% |
Key figures of NR TRUCKING, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 April 2027.
What happened to NR TRUCKING?
What happened at NR TRUCKING in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 15,958 (▲ 64% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Gent. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
- Robby Coppens became a director. NBB
In short
From € 16,259 profit in 2022 to € 15,958 profit in 2025.
Paid € 18,991 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 16,259 profit.
Paid out € 29,250 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind NR TRUCKING is Robby Coppens.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Robby Coppens
Director
since 2008
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Kloosterstraat 15
9031 Gent
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Website
Technologies
Hosting & Email
Email provider
Microsoft 365
Hosting
COMBELL-AS, BE
Website info
Features
Security
Details
- Company number
- 0807.281.411
- VAT number
- BE 0807.281.411
- Registered office
- Kloosterstraat 15, 9031 Gent
- Names & denominations
- NR TRUCKING
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 22 October 2008
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 1 Dec 2025
- Contact
- nrtrucking.be
- Activities · NACE
Goederenvervoer over de weg