Financials
Financial year 2025
WOLF44 from Puurs-Sint-Amands, company number BE0804764260, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 68,069 after tax. For that financial year WOLF44 recorded a gross margin of € 147,738 and equity of € 168,862. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 49,845 to € 68,069. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 4, 2026.
€ 168,862
▲ 68% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 68,069
▲ 37% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 52,049
▼ 60% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 165,862.
People and assets in 2025
€ 57,728
▼ 22% vs 2024
Of which on lease € 6,833.
Debts at end 2025
€ 589,401
▲ € 461,597 vs 2024
€ 49,124 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 12 years.
€ 34,707
▼ 56% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 44,024
▲ 96% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 66,064 | € 84,702 | € 147,738 | ▲ 74% |
| Profit after taxes | € 47,948 | € 49,845 | € 68,069 | ▲ 37% |
| Equity | € 50,948 | € 100,794 | € 168,862 | ▲ 68% |
| Total debts | € 35,140 | € 539,171 | € 996,370 | ▲ 85% |
| Cash | € 25,149 | € 131,168 | € 52,049 | ▼ 60% |
| Land & buildings | - | - | € 606,728 | |
| Retained profit | € 47,948 | € 97,794 | € 165,862 | ▲ 70% |
| Bank debt | € 11,603 | € 127,804 | € 589,401 | ▲ € 461,597 |
| Balance sheet total | € 86,089 | € 639,965 | € 1,165,232 | ▲ 82% |
Key figures of WOLF44, fiscal years 2023 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to WOLF44?
What happened at WOLF44 in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 68,069 (▲ 37% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Puurs-Sint-Amands. KBO
- Kris Van Roy became a director. NBB
- Stéphane Frans Cremers became a director. NBB
- Tiffany Veys became a director. NBB
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 47,948 profit in 2023 to € 68,069 profit in 2025.
Paid € 47,146 in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 68,069 profit.
Management
Behind WOLF44 are Kris Van Roy, Stéphane Frans Cremers and Tiffany Veys.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Kris Van Roy
Director
since 2023
Stéphane Frans Cremers
Director
since 2023
Tiffany Veys
Director
since 2023
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Lippeloseweg(OPP) 44
2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0804.764.260
- VAT number
- BE 0804.764.260
- Registered office
- Lippeloseweg(OPP) 44, 2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
- Names & denominations
- WOLF44 · ‘WOLF44’ en/of ‘Mind The Voice’
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 11 August 2023
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 25 Mar 2026
- Activities · NACE
Ontwikkeling van residentiële bouwprojecten
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies
Productie van video en film, muv bioscoop- en televisiefilms
Organisatie van congressen en beurzen
Algemene bouw van residentiële gebouwen
Algemene elektrotechnische installatiewerken
Gespecialiseerde beeld-, verlichtings- en geluidstechnieken
Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsbeheer; adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering