Financials
Financial year 2025
Mademu from Puurs-Sint-Amands, company number BE0804031119, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 55,582 after tax. For that financial year Mademu recorded a gross margin of € 73,639 and equity of € 111,286. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 35,968 to € 55,582. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on May 19, 2026.
€ 111,286
▲ 100% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 55,582
▲ 55% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 101,993
▲ 100% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 106,286.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 4,110
▲ € 3,142 vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 1,480
▲ € 1,157 vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 5,883
▼ 10% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 19,978 | € 49,476 | € 73,639 | ▲ 49% |
| Profit after taxes | € 14,737 | € 35,968 | € 55,582 | ▲ 55% |
| Equity | € 19,737 | € 55,704 | € 111,286 | ▲ 100% |
| Total debts | € 17,880 | € 8,957 | € 10,171 | ▲ 14% |
| Cash | € 22,037 | € 50,889 | € 101,993 | ▲ 100% |
| Retained profit | € 14,737 | € 50,704 | € 106,286 | ▲ 110% |
| Balance sheet total | € 37,617 | € 64,661 | € 121,457 | ▲ 88% |
Key figures of Mademu, fiscal years 2023 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Mademu?
What happened at Mademu in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 55,582 (▲ 55% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Puurs-Sint-Amands. KBO
In short
From € 14,737 profit in 2023 to € 55,582 profit in 2025.
Paid € 28,709 in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 55,582 profit.
Management
Behind Mademu is Matthias De Mul.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Matthias De Mul
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Kuitegemstraat 50
2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- Matthias Rinus DE MUL(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0804.031.119
- VAT number
- BE 0804.031.119
- Registered office
- Kuitegemstraat 50, 2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
- Names & denominations
- Mademu
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 17 July 2023
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 28 Feb 2026
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies
Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsbeheer; adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering
Activiteiten van reisorganisatoren
Handelsbemiddeling in de niet-gespecialiseerde groothandel
Overige zakelijke dienstverlening, neg
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van public relations en communicatie
Handel in eigen onroerend goed
Adviesbureaus op het gebied van public relations en communicatie