Active · per the CBE, 27 September 2026

AW Group

BE0802376674

Rechtspersoon General partnership 1 establishment

AW Group is a hospitality business in Peer. General partnership, started on 3 June 2023, 1 establishment.

Steenweg Wijchmaal 47, 3990 Peer [email protected]

Active for

3 year, 3 months

nothing found

No annual accounts yet

This company hasn't filed annual accounts with the National Bank yet. As soon as one arrives, the analysis appears here.

What happened to AW Group?

What happened at AW Group in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New establishment in Peer. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Steenweg Wijchmaal 47

3990 Peer

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0802.376.674
VAT number
BE 0802.376.674
Registered office
Steenweg Wijchmaal 47, 3990 Peer
Names & denominations
AW Group · AWG
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
General partnership
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
3 June 2023
Peppol
Active · Active since 1 Jan 2026
Activities · NACE

Activiteiten van eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening, muv mobiele eetgelegenheden

Eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening

Frequently asked questions

What does AW Group do?
AW Group is a hospitality business in Peer. General partnership, started on 3 June 2023, 1 establishment.
What is the address of AW Group?
The registered office of AW Group is located at Steenweg Wijchmaal 47, 3990 Peer.
Is AW Group still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (27 September 2026) AW Group is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 3 June 2023.
Is AW Group registered on Peppol?
Yes, AW Group is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0802376674.
What is the enterprise number of AW Group?
The enterprise number of AW Group is BE0802376674.
When was AW Group founded?
AW Group was founded on 3 June 2023.