Active · per the CBE, 27 September 2026

Thrown-stones

BE0800588312

Rechtspersoon Non-profit association

Thrown-stones is filed with the CBE under the catch-all “Overige verenigingen”. Also registered: hospitality business, snack bar. Non-profit, started on 8 April 2023.

Lazarijstraat 63, 3294 Diest [email protected]

Active for

3 year, 5 months

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Not on Peppol Peppol

    Not registered in the Peppol network, mandatory for VAT-liable companies since 1 January 2026.

nothing found

No annual accounts yet

This company hasn't filed annual accounts with the National Bank yet. As soon as one arrives, the analysis appears here.

What happened to Thrown-stones?

What happened at Thrown-stones in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Lazarijstraat 63

3294 Diest

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0800.588.312
VAT number
BE 0800.588.312
Registered office
Lazarijstraat 63, 3294 Diest
Names & denominations
Thrown-stones
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Non-profit association
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
8 April 2023
Peppol
Not registered
Activities · NACE

Overige verenigingen, neg

Activiteiten van eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening, muv mobiele eetgelegenheden

Overige sportactiviteiten, neg

Eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening

Frequently asked questions

What does Thrown-stones do?
Thrown-stones is filed with the CBE under the catch-all “Overige verenigingen”. Also registered: hospitality business, snack bar. Non-profit, started on 8 April 2023.
What is the address of Thrown-stones?
The registered office of Thrown-stones is located at Lazarijstraat 63, 3294 Diest.
Is Thrown-stones still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (27 September 2026) Thrown-stones is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 8 April 2023.
Is Thrown-stones registered on Peppol?
No, Thrown-stones is currently not registered on the Peppol network.
What is the enterprise number of Thrown-stones?
The enterprise number of Thrown-stones is BE0800588312.
When was Thrown-stones founded?
Thrown-stones was founded on 8 April 2023.