Financials
Financial year 2025
Ruben De Gheselle from Gent, company number BE0800082328, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 65,954 after tax. For that financial year Ruben De Gheselle recorded a gross margin of € 92,177 and equity of € 34,291. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 24,422 to € 65,954. Profitable, and profit is growing. The company holds a healthy buffer. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 15, 2026.
€ 34,291
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 65,954
▲ 170% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 118,696
▲ 193% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 65,954 paid out
100 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 884
▼ 80% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 5,614
▲ 140% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 21,846
▲ 59% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 18,248 | € 37,452 | € 92,177 | ▲ 146% |
| Profit after taxes | € 11,035 | € 24,422 | € 65,954 | ▲ 170% |
| Equity | € 10,702 | € 34,291 | € 34,291 | |
| Total debts | € 25,564 | € 26,211 | € 99,127 | ▲ 278% |
| Cash | € 22,083 | € 40,465 | € 118,696 | ▲ 193% |
| Retained profit | € 10,202 | € 33,791 | € 33,791 | |
| Dividend | € 833 | € 833 | € 65,954 | ▲ € 65,121 |
| Balance sheet total | € 36,266 | € 60,502 | € 133,418 | ▲ 121% |
Key figures of Ruben De Gheselle, fiscal years 2023 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Ruben De Gheselle?
What happened at Ruben De Gheselle in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 65,954 (▲ 170% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Gent. KBO
- Ruben De Gheselle became a director. NBB
In short
From € 11,035 profit in 2023 to € 65,954 profit in 2025.
Paid € 34,412 in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 65,954 profit.
Paid out € 67,620 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind Ruben De Gheselle is Ruben De Gheselle.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Ruben De Gheselle
Director
since 2023
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Voorhoutkaai 19
9000 Gent
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- De Gheselle, Ruben Lauris(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0800.082.328
- VAT number
- BE 0800.082.328
- Registered office
- Voorhoutkaai 19, 9000 Gent
- Names & denominations
- Ruben De Gheselle
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 29 March 2023
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 12 Feb 2025
- Activities · NACE
Beoefening van uitvoerende kunsten door artistieke ensembles
Literaire creatie
Maken van geluidsopnamen
Scheppende kunsten, m.u.v. ondersteunende diensten