Financials
Financial year 2026
JIN CONSTRUCT from Awans, company number BE0795191944, closed financial year 2026 with a result of € 4,531 after tax. For that financial year JIN CONSTRUCT recorded a gross margin of € 9,189 and equity of € 6,313. Compared with financial year 2025, the result moved from € 171 to € 4,531. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 8, 2026.
€ 6,313
▲ 254% vs 2025
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 4,531
▲ € 4,360 vs 2025
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 1,024
▲ 17% vs 2025
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2026. Retained profit grew to € 3,313.
People and assets in 2026
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 680
▼ 45% vs 2025
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2026
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 1,066
▼ 50% vs 2025
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 11,332
▲ € 10,808 vs 2025
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Change 2025 → 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 686 | € -1,386 | € 669 | € 9,189 | ▲ € 8,520 |
| Profit after taxes | € 273 | € -1,662 | € 171 | € 4,531 | ▲ € 4,360 |
| Equity | € 3,273 | € 1,611 | € 1,782 | € 6,313 | ▲ 254% |
| Total debts | € 659 | € 2,267 | € 3,167 | € 14,045 | ▲ € 10,877 |
| Cash | € 1,522 | € 1,378 | € 879 | € 1,024 | ▲ 17% |
| Retained profit | € 273 | € -1,389 | € -1,218 | € 3,313 | ▲ € 4,531 |
| Balance sheet total | € 3,932 | € 3,878 | € 4,949 | € 20,358 | ▲ € 15,408 |
Key figures of JIN CONSTRUCT, fiscal years 2023 to 2026, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2027) expected before 30 January 2028.
What happened to JIN CONSTRUCT?
What happened at JIN CONSTRUCT in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2026: profit of € 4,531 (▲ € 4,360 vs 2025). Source: NBB ↗
- JULIEN NELIS became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Faimes. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 273 profit in 2023 to € 4,531 profit in 2026.
Paid € 3,282 in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2026, with € 4,531 profit.
Management
Behind JIN CONSTRUCT is JULIEN NELIS.
Directors
According to the 2026 annual accounts
JULIEN NELIS
Administrator-manager
since 2022
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue Jacques Désira 11
4340 Awans
Rue Emile Vandervelde 22
4317 Faimes
Active since 21 December 2022
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0795.191.944
- VAT number
- BE 0795.191.944
- Registered office
- Rue Jacques Désira 11, 4340 Awans
- Names & denominations
- JIN CONSTRUCT
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 21 December 2022
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 30 Jan 2025
- Contact
- [email protected] 0472/78.15.00
- Activities · NACE
Algemene bouw van residentiële gebouwen
Metselwerk
Algemene bouw van kantoorgebouwen
Algemene bouw van andere niet-residentiële gebouwen
Uitvoeren van metsel- en voegwerken