Financials
Financial year 2025
Ulleres Y Gafas from Destelbergen, company number BE0794457615, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 20,783 after tax. For that financial year Ulleres Y Gafas recorded a gross margin of € 28,791 and equity of € 43,152. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 18,473 to € 20,783. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 9, 2026.
€ 43,152
▲ 93% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 20,783
▲ 13% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 32,859
▲ € 27,598 vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 41,652.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 789
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 6,448
▼ 49% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 106,024 | € 36,303 | € 28,791 | ▼ 21% |
| Profit after taxes | € 2,396 | € 18,473 | € 20,783 | ▲ 13% |
| Equity | € 3,896 | € 22,369 | € 43,152 | ▲ 93% |
| Total debts | € 36,818 | € 12,654 | € 7,237 | ▼ 43% |
| Cash | € 20 | € 5,261 | € 32,859 | ▲ € 27,598 |
| Retained profit | € 2,396 | € 20,869 | € 41,652 | ▲ 100% |
| Balance sheet total | € 40,714 | € 35,023 | € 50,389 | ▲ 44% |
Key figures of Ulleres Y Gafas, fiscal years 2023 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Ulleres Y Gafas?
What happened at Ulleres Y Gafas in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 20,783 (▲ 13% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Claudia Reeckmans became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Zwalm. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 2,396 profit in 2023 to € 20,783 profit in 2025.
Paid € 13,003 in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 20,783 profit.
Management
Behind Ulleres Y Gafas is Claudia Reeckmans.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Claudia Reeckmans
Director
since 2022
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Meersstraat(HEU) 53
9070 Destelbergen
Vlaanderdal(SML) 4
9630 Zwalm
Active since 6 December 2022
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0794.457.615
- VAT number
- BE 0794.457.615
- Registered office
- Meersstraat(HEU) 53, 9070 Destelbergen
- Names & denominations
- Ulleres Y Gafas
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 6 December 2022
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 17 Nov 2025
- Activities · NACE
Detailhandel in corrigerende brillen, lenzen en zonnebrillen
Detailhandel in fotografische en optische artikelen en in precisieinstrumenten in gespecialiseerde winkels
Vervaardiging van medische en tandheelkundige instrumenten en benodigdheden