Active · per the CBE, 4 November 2026

M-PERFORMANCE

BE0793699332

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

M-PERFORMANCE is registered with the CBE as active in: Schoonheidsverzorging en andere schoonheidsbehandelingen. Private Limited, started on 17 November 2022, 1 establishment.

Pinksterbloemhof 4, 8301 Knokke-Heist

Behind the company: Magalie Maes.

Active for

3 year, 11 months

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Tight liquidity NBB

    Cash and receivables cover 17 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.

Financials

Financial year 2025

M-PERFORMANCE from Knokke-Heist, company number BE0793699332, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 2,992 after tax. For that financial year M-PERFORMANCE recorded a gross margin of € 19,779 and equity of € 22,404. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 14,395 to € 2,992. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 16, 2026.

What it is worth Growing

€ 22,404

▲ 15% vs 2024

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Healthy

€ 2,992

▼ 79% vs 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 3,763

▼ 46% vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Growing

Stays in the company

No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 19,404.

People and assets in 2025

Full-time equivalents estimate

≈ 1

No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.

Vehicles and equipment

€ 1,352

Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt ≈ 2 years to go

€ 8,706

▼ 33% vs 2024

€ 4,433 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 2 years.

Owed to suppliers

€ 16,037

▲ € 13,566 vs 2024

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes and wages

€ 17,652

▲ 25% vs 2024

Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € 23,716 € 33,975 € 19,779 ▼ 42%
Profit after taxes € 2,017 € 14,395 € 2,992 ▼ 79%
Equity € 5,017 € 19,411 € 22,404 ▲ 15%
Total debts € 136,791 € 90,157 € 99,453 ▲ 10%
Cash € 4,244 € 7,026 € 3,763 ▼ 46%
Land & buildings € 3,238 € 2,897 € 7,031 ▲ 143%
Retained profit € 2,017 € 16,411 € 19,404 ▲ 18%
Bank debt € 16,903 € 12,913 € 8,706 ▼ 33%
Balance sheet total € 141,807 € 109,568 € 121,856 ▲ 11%

Key figures of M-PERFORMANCE, fiscal years 2023 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.

What happened to M-PERFORMANCE?

What happened at M-PERFORMANCE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 2,992 (▼ 79% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
  • Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
  • New establishment in Knokke-Heist. KBO

In short

From € 2,017 profit in 2023 to € 2,992 profit in 2025.

Paid € 13,019 in corporate taxes since 2023.

Best year ever: 2024, with € 14,395 profit.

Management

Magalie Maes
M-PERFORMANCE

Behind M-PERFORMANCE is Magalie Maes.

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

Magalie Maes

Director

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Pinksterbloemhof 4

8301 Knokke-Heist

2.348.180.849

Kalfduinen 4

8300 Knokke-Heist

Active since 17 November 2022

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds

Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.

Incorporation

Source: Deed ↗
  • Magalie MAES(oprichter) 100%

Details

Company number
0793.699.332
VAT number
BE 0793.699.332
Registered office
Pinksterbloemhof 4, 8301 Knokke-Heist
Names & denominations
M-PERFORMANCE
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
17 November 2022
Peppol
Active · Active since 8 Jul 2025
Activities · NACE

Schoonheidsverzorging en andere schoonheidsbehandelingen

Schoonheidsverzorging

Overige zakelijke dienstverlening, neg

Frequently asked questions

What does M-PERFORMANCE do?
M-PERFORMANCE is registered with the CBE as active in: Schoonheidsverzorging en andere schoonheidsbehandelingen. Private Limited, started on 17 November 2022, 1 establishment.
What is the address of M-PERFORMANCE?
The registered office of M-PERFORMANCE is located at Pinksterbloemhof 4, 8301 Knokke-Heist.
Is M-PERFORMANCE still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (4 November 2026) M-PERFORMANCE is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 17 November 2022.
Is M-PERFORMANCE registered on Peppol?
Yes, M-PERFORMANCE is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0793699332.
What is the enterprise number of M-PERFORMANCE?
The enterprise number of M-PERFORMANCE is BE0793699332.
When was M-PERFORMANCE founded?
M-PERFORMANCE was founded on 17 November 2022.