Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Busy address KBO
119 other companies have their registered office at the same address; threshold 10.
Financials
Financial year 2025
C&C CONSTRUCTION from Zaventem, company number BE0793300741, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 31,728 after tax. For that financial year C&C CONSTRUCTION recorded a gross margin of € 34,442 and equity of € 23,129. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 4,502 to € 31,728. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 20, 2026.
€ 23,129
▲ 103% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 31,728
▲ € 27,226 vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 3,459
▼ 88% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 20,000 paid out
63 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 8,342 | € 7,085 | € 34,442 | ▲ € 27,357 |
| Profit after taxes | € 5,749 | € 4,502 | € 31,728 | ▲ € 27,226 |
| Equity | € 6,899 | € 11,401 | € 23,129 | ▲ 103% |
| Total debts | € 20,740 | € 20,609 | € 26,827 | ▲ 30% |
| Cash | € 645 | € 28,416 | € 3,459 | ▼ 88% |
| Retained profit | € 5,749 | € 10,251 | € 21,979 | ▲ 114% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 20,000 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 27,638 | € 32,010 | € 49,957 | ▲ 56% |
Key figures of C&C CONSTRUCTION, fiscal years 2023 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to C&C CONSTRUCTION?
What happened at C&C CONSTRUCTION in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 31,728 (▲ € 27,226 vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Waterloo. KBO
In short
From € 5,749 profit in 2023 to € 31,728 profit in 2025.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 31,728 profit.
Paid out € 20,000 in dividends to the owners in total.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Leuvensesteenweg 246 box 1
1932 Zaventem
Av. Princesse Joséphine-Charl. 15
1410 Waterloo
Active since 4 November 2022
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 119 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →AMK-RB Company
€ -17,012 gross margin · 2025
TECHNO MOTOR ORGANISATION
€ 4,805 gross margin · 2025
KORKUT CONSTRUCT
€ -1,362 gross margin · 2025
MBS MM
Tibel Renov
€ 73,138 gross margin · 2025
+114 more
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- GUTA Mirabela-Catalina(comparant (oprichter)) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0793.300.741
- VAT number
- BE 0793.300.741
- Registered office
- Leuvensesteenweg 246 bus 1, 1932 Zaventem
- Names & denominations
- C&C CONSTRUCTION
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 4 November 2022
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 24 Jan 2026
- Activities · NACE
Algemene bouw van residentiële gebouwen
Installatie van isolatie
Algemene bouw van andere niet-residentiële gebouwen
Overige reiniging van gebouwen; industriële reiniging
Slopen
Gevelreiniging
Isolatiewerkzaamheden