Active · per the CBE, 27 September 2026
Sportiva Peer vzw logo

Sportiva Peer vzw

BE0792877703

Rechtspersoon Non-profit association

Kleine Ambachtslaan 10, 3990 Peer sportiva-peer.be [email protected]

Active for

3 year, 11 months

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Not on Peppol Peppol

    Not registered in the Peppol network, mandatory for VAT-liable companies since 1 January 2026.

nothing found

No annual accounts yet

This company hasn't filed annual accounts with the National Bank yet. As soon as one arrives, the analysis appears here.

What happened to Sportiva Peer vzw?

What happened at Sportiva Peer vzw in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Kleine Ambachtslaan 10

3990 Peer

Who else lives here?

A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.

All companies at this address →

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Website

Technologies

Adobe FontsAdvanced Custom FieldsChart.jsSquarespace

Hosting & Email

Email provider

Self-hosted

Hosting

SQUARESPACE - Squarespace, Inc., US

Website info

HTTPS Ja
Languages NL

Features

Webshop Blog Contact page

Security

✓ HTTPS
✗ SPF
✗ DMARC

Network

✓ Load balancing

Details

Company number
0792.877.703
VAT number
BE 0792.877.703
Registered office
Kleine Ambachtslaan 10, 3990 Peer
Names & denominations
Sportiva Peer vzw
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Non-profit association
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
25 October 2022
Peppol
Not registered

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Sportiva Peer vzw?
The registered office of Sportiva Peer vzw is located at Kleine Ambachtslaan 10, 3990 Peer.
Is Sportiva Peer vzw still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (27 September 2026) Sportiva Peer vzw is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 25 October 2022.
Is Sportiva Peer vzw registered on Peppol?
No, Sportiva Peer vzw is currently not registered on the Peppol network.
What is the enterprise number of Sportiva Peer vzw?
The enterprise number of Sportiva Peer vzw is BE0792877703.
When was Sportiva Peer vzw founded?
Sportiva Peer vzw was founded on 25 October 2022.
Is Sportiva Peer vzw a reliable company?
Databakkes does not pass judgement; this is what the sources say: Active according to the CBE since 25 October 2022; no annual account filed yet.