Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Busy address KBO
137 other companies have their registered office at the same address; threshold 10.
Financials
Financial year 2025
B&L DECO from Sint-Genesius-Rode, company number BE0792396760, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 5,729 after tax. For that financial year B&L DECO recorded a gross margin of € 13,839 and equity of € 23,269. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 5,271 to € 5,729. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 27, 2026.
€ 23,269
▲ 33% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 5,729
▲ 9% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 7,806
▲ 196% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 20,269.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 5,051
▼ 30% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 10,016
▲ € 9,629 vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 6,925
▲ 156% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 11,885 | € 1,122 | € 11,789 | € 13,839 | ▲ 17% |
| Profit after taxes | € 9,479 | € -210 | € 5,271 | € 5,729 | ▲ 9% |
| Equity | € 12,479 | € 12,269 | € 17,540 | € 23,269 | ▲ 33% |
| Total debts | € 6,818 | € 7,661 | € 17,066 | € 30,635 | ▲ 80% |
| Cash | € 18,914 | € 13,747 | € 2,641 | € 7,806 | ▲ 196% |
| Retained profit | € 9,479 | € 9,269 | € 14,540 | € 20,269 | ▲ 39% |
| Balance sheet total | € 19,297 | € 19,931 | € 34,606 | € 53,904 | ▲ 56% |
Key figures of B&L DECO, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to B&L DECO?
What happened at B&L DECO in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 5,729 (▲ 9% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Elsene. KBO
- BORIS VERSCHUERE became a director. NBB
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 9,479 profit in 2022 to € 5,729 profit in 2025.
Paid € 9,354 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 9,479 profit.
Management
Behind B&L DECO is BORIS VERSCHUERE.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
BORIS VERSCHUERE
Director
since 2022
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Waterloose Steenweg 200 box 8
1640 Sint-Genesius-Rode
Provooststraat 89 box 1
1050 Elsene
Active since 13 October 2022
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 137 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →Animaux sans Frontières - Belgique - Dieren zonder Grenzen - Animals without Frontiers
LE CHEVERNY
€ 40,006 gross margin · 2024
INSTINCTY CARS
€ 10,934 gross margin · 2025
ALPHA OMEGA CONSEIL
€ 21,290 gross margin · 2025
NERVE
€ 91,902 gross margin · 2025
+132 more
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0792.396.760
- VAT number
- BE 0792.396.760
- Registered office
- Waterloose Steenweg 200 bus 8, 1640 Sint-Genesius-Rode
- Names & denominations
- B&L DECO
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 13 October 2022
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 24 Sept 2025
- Activities · NACE
Algemene bouw van residentiële gebouwen
Overige werkzaamheden in verband met de afwerking van gebouwen
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwactiviteiten, neg
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwwerkzaamheden