Active · per the CBE, 27 September 2026

Cabinet Médical Florence Schraverus

BE0791589878

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

Avenue Marius Meurée 10, 6001 Charleroi

Behind the company: Florence SCHRAVERUS.

Active for

3 year, 11 months

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Not on Peppol Peppol

    Not registered in the Peppol network, mandatory for VAT-liable companies since 1 January 2026.

Financials

Financial year 2025

Cabinet Médical Florence Schraverus from Charleroi, company number BE0791589878, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 63,253 after tax. For that financial year Cabinet Médical Florence Schraverus recorded a gross margin of € 93,185 and equity of € 118,897. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 45,016 to € 63,253. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 24, 2025.

What it is worth Growing

€ 118,897

▲ 110% vs 2024

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Growing

€ 63,253

▲ 41% vs 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 91,049

▲ 103% vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Pays out

€ 859 paid out

1 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.

People and assets in 2025

Full-time equivalents estimate

≈ 1

No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.

Vehicles and equipment

€ 37,792

▼ 24% vs 2024

Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt ≈ 3 years to go

€ 35,551

▼ 23% vs 2024

€ 10,829 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 3 years.

Owed to suppliers

€ 170

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes

€ 16,635

▲ 71% vs 2024

Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.

Want to see how much further we take a dossier in the Pro version? Open the free De Lijn example and give feedback →

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € 23,367 € 67,108 € 93,185 ▲ 39%
Profit after taxes € 16,087 € 45,016 € 63,253 ▲ 41%
Equity € 20,287 € 56,503 € 118,897 ▲ 110%
Total debts € 23,207 € 66,636 € 53,215 ▼ 20%
Cash € 16,511 € 44,882 € 91,049 ▲ 103%
Retained profit € 15,287 € 51,503 € 113,897 ▲ 121%
Dividend € 800 € 8,800 € 859 ▼ 90%
Bank debt € 10,322 € 46,029 € 35,551 ▼ 23%
Balance sheet total € 43,494 € 123,139 € 172,112 ▲ 40%

Key figures of Cabinet Médical Florence Schraverus, fiscal years 2023 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 October 2026.

What happened to Cabinet Médical Florence Schraverus?

What happened at Cabinet Médical Florence Schraverus in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 63,253 (▲ 41% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
  • New establishment in Charleroi. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

In short

From € 16,087 profit in 2023 to € 63,253 profit in 2025.

Paid € 30,617 in corporate taxes since 2023.

Best year ever: 2025, with € 63,253 profit.

Paid out € 10,459 in dividends to the owners in total.

Management

Florence SCHRAVERUS
Cabinet Médical Florence Schraverus

Behind Cabinet Médical Florence Schraverus is Florence SCHRAVERUS.

See the full network in the app

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

Florence SCHRAVERUS

Director

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Avenue Marius Meurée 10

6001 Charleroi

Who else lives here?

A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.

All companies at this address →

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0791.589.878
VAT number
BE 0791.589.878
Registered office
Avenue Marius Meurée 10, 6001 Charleroi
Names & denominations
Cabinet Médical Florence Schraverus
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
29 September 2022
Peppol
Not registered

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Cabinet Médical Florence Schraverus?
The registered office of Cabinet Médical Florence Schraverus is located at Avenue Marius Meurée 10, 6001 Charleroi.
Is Cabinet Médical Florence Schraverus still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (27 September 2026) Cabinet Médical Florence Schraverus is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 29 September 2022.
Is Cabinet Médical Florence Schraverus registered on Peppol?
No, Cabinet Médical Florence Schraverus is currently not registered on the Peppol network.
What is the enterprise number of Cabinet Médical Florence Schraverus?
The enterprise number of Cabinet Médical Florence Schraverus is BE0791589878.
When was Cabinet Médical Florence Schraverus founded?
Cabinet Médical Florence Schraverus was founded on 29 September 2022.
Who owns Cabinet Médical Florence Schraverus?
Behind Cabinet Médical Florence Schraverus is Florence SCHRAVERUS.