Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 3 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
-
Not on Peppol Peppol
Not registered in the Peppol network, mandatory for VAT-liable companies since 1 January 2026.
Financials
Financial year 2025
MA-NI from Damme, company number BE0789574357, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 9,262 after tax. For that financial year MA-NI recorded a gross margin of € 28,207 and equity of € 7,979. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 5,364 to € 9,262. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 28, 2026.
€ 7,979
▲ € 9,262 vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 9,262
▲ 73% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 555
▲ € 554 vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 2,979.
Debts at end 2025
€ 253,544
▼ 7% vs 2024
€ 19,088 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 13 years.
€ 128
▲ 2% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 275
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 12,882 | € 24,548 | € 28,207 | ▲ 15% |
| Profit after taxes | € -11,646 | € 5,364 | € 9,262 | ▲ 73% |
| Equity | € -6,646 | € -1,283 | € 7,979 | ▲ € 9,262 |
| Total debts | € 370,194 | € 351,874 | € 333,632 | ▼ 5% |
| Cash | € 594 | € 1 | € 555 | ▲ € 554 |
| Land & buildings | € 355,939 | € 347,496 | € 339,053 | ▼ 2% |
| Retained profit | € -11,646 | € -6,283 | € 2,979 | ▲ € 9,262 |
| Bank debt | € 290,010 | € 272,063 | € 253,544 | ▼ 7% |
| Balance sheet total | € 363,548 | € 350,591 | € 341,611 | ▼ 3% |
Key figures of MA-NI, fiscal years 2023 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to MA-NI?
What happened at MA-NI in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 9,262 (▲ 73% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Damme. KBO
- Mathilde Daeninck became a director. NBB
- Nils Van Roose became a director. NBB
In short
From € 11,646 loss in 2023 to € 9,262 profit in 2025.
Paid € 275 in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 9,262 profit.
Management
Behind MA-NI are Mathilde Daeninck and Nils Van Roose. Nils Van Roose is also behind FYSIO NVR.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Mathilde Daeninck
Director
since 2022
since 2022
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Zwinstraat 87
8340 Damme
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- VAN ROOSE Nils Roger Jenny(oprichter) 50%
- DAENINCK Mathilde(oprichter) 50%
Details
- Company number
- 0789.574.357
- VAT number
- BE 0789.574.357
- Registered office
- Zwinstraat 87, 8340 Damme
- Names & denominations
- MA-NI
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 11 August 2022
- Peppol
- Not registered