Financials
Financial year 2025
Lujain from Gent, company number BE0787147179, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -3,980 after tax. For that financial year Lujain recorded a gross margin of € 50,343 and equity of € 50,612. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 1,194 to € -3,980. The company made a loss. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 22, 2026.
€ 50,612
▲ € 48,215 vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -3,980
▼ still € 1,194 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 4,092
▼ 58% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 50,612.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 53,701
▲ 70% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 88,045
▲ € 85,971 vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 36,247
▲ € 33,637 vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | - | € 156,485 | - | |
| Gross margin | € 25,318 | € 33,290 | € 50,343 | ▲ 51% |
| Profit after taxes | € 203 | € 1,194 | € -3,980 | ▼ € 5,174 |
| Equity | € 203 | € 2,397 | € 50,612 | ▲ € 48,215 |
| Total debts | € 11,812 | € 8,369 | € 124,327 | ▲ € 115,959 |
| Cash | € 3,258 | € 9,766 | € 4,092 | ▼ 58% |
| Retained profit | € 203 | € 1,397 | € 50,612 | ▲ € 49,215 |
| Balance sheet total | € 12,015 | € 10,765 | € 174,939 | ▲ € 164,174 |
Key figures of Lujain, fiscal years 2023 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Lujain?
What happened at Lujain in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 3,980 (▼ € 5,174 vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Gent. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 203 profit in 2023 to € 3,980 loss in 2025.
Paid € 118 in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 1,194 profit.
Management
Behind Lujain is Monzer Taye.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Monzer Taye
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Sleepstraat 23
9000 Gent
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0787.147.179
- VAT number
- BE 0787.147.179
- Registered office
- Sleepstraat 23, 9000 Gent
- Names & denominations
- Lujain
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 10 June 2022
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 30 Jun 2026
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van eetgelegenheden met volledige bediening
Eetgelegenheden met volledige bediening