Financials
Financial year 2025
M-Electro from Heist-op-den-Berg, company number BE0786988318, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -24,096 after tax. For that financial year M-Electro recorded a gross margin of € 12,462 and equity of € 8,236. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 13,103 to € -24,096. The company made a loss. The buffer shrank hard: equity is 75 % below last year. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 29, 2026.
€ 8,236
▼ 75% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -24,096
▼ still € 13,103 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 9,183
▲ € 7,907 vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 8,136.
People and assets in 2025
€ 23,806
▲ € 18,831 vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 32,311
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 35,680
▲ € 31,990 vs 2024
€ 8,888 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 4 years.
€ 29,797
▲ 178% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 9,713
▼ 7% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 14,626 | € 13,965 | € 25,474 | € 12,462 | ▼ 51% |
| Profit after taxes | € 10,397 | € 8,732 | € 13,103 | € -24,096 | ▼ € 37,199 |
| Equity | € 10,497 | € 19,229 | € 32,333 | € 8,236 | ▼ 75% |
| Total debts | € 52,612 | € 43,604 | € 27,932 | € 81,715 | ▲ 193% |
| Cash | € 3,700 | € 12,172 | € 1,276 | € 9,183 | ▲ € 7,907 |
| Retained profit | € 10,397 | € 19,129 | € 32,233 | € 8,136 | ▼ 75% |
| Bank debt | € 6,818 | € 4,433 | € 3,690 | € 35,680 | ▲ € 31,990 |
| Balance sheet total | € 63,109 | € 62,833 | € 60,265 | € 89,951 | ▲ 49% |
Key figures of M-Electro, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to M-Electro?
What happened at M-Electro in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 24,096 (▼ € 37,199 vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Heist-op-den-Berg. KBO
In short
From € 10,397 profit in 2022 to € 24,096 loss in 2025.
Paid € 12,667 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 13,103 profit.
Management
Behind M-Electro are Matthew Van't dack and Robin Van Caeneghem.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Matthew Van't dack
Director
Robin Van Caeneghem
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Wouwerstraat 31
2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Website
Technologies
Hosting & Email
Email provider
one.com Mail
Hosting
ONECOM, DK
Website info
Features
Security
Network
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- VAN'T dACK Matthew Danny Nick(oprichter) 95%
- COECKELBERGH Elke(oprichter) 5%
Details
- Company number
- 0786.988.318
- VAT number
- BE 0786.988.318
- Registered office
- Wouwerstraat 31, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
- Names & denominations
- M-Electro
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 10 June 2022
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 6 Nov 2025
- Contact
- m-electro.be
- Activities · NACE
Elektrotechnische installatiewerken aan gebouwen
Sanitaire werkzaamheden
Installatie van verwarming, klimaatregeling en ventilatie
Restaureren van bouwwerken
Overige gespecialiseerde bouwactiviteiten, neg