Active · per the CBE, 27 September 2026

CARINE BAEKE

BE0783782665

Rechtspersoon General partnership 1 establishment

CARINE BAEKE is a shop in Aalter. General partnership, started on 24 March 2022, 1 establishment.

A.L. Huxleystraat 18, 9881 Aalter

Active for

4 year, 6 months

nothing found

No annual accounts yet

This company hasn't filed annual accounts with the National Bank yet. As soon as one arrives, the analysis appears here.

What happened to CARINE BAEKE?

What happened at CARINE BAEKE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New establishment in Aalter. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

A.L. Huxleystraat 18

9881 Aalter

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0783.782.665
VAT number
BE 0783.782.665
Registered office
A.L. Huxleystraat 18, 9881 Aalter
Names & denominations
CARINE BAEKE
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
General partnership
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
24 March 2022
Peppol
Active · Active since 19 Dec 2025
Activities · NACE

Detailhandel in vaste, vloeibare en gasvormige brandstoffen, muv motorbrandstoffen

Overige detailhandel, niet in winkels en exclusief markt- en straathandel

Overige zakelijke dienstverlening, neg

Frequently asked questions

What does CARINE BAEKE do?
CARINE BAEKE is a shop in Aalter. General partnership, started on 24 March 2022, 1 establishment.
What is the address of CARINE BAEKE?
The registered office of CARINE BAEKE is located at A.L. Huxleystraat 18, 9881 Aalter.
Is CARINE BAEKE still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (27 September 2026) CARINE BAEKE is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 24 March 2022.
Is CARINE BAEKE registered on Peppol?
Yes, CARINE BAEKE is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0783782665.
What is the enterprise number of CARINE BAEKE?
The enterprise number of CARINE BAEKE is BE0783782665.
When was CARINE BAEKE founded?
CARINE BAEKE was founded on 24 March 2022.