Active · per the CBE, 22 September 2026

Legal House

BE0783728524

Rechtspersoon Limited partnership 1 establishment

Legal House is a law firm in Kortenberg. Limited partnership, started on 23 March 2022, 1 establishment.

Ballingstraat 16, 3078 Kortenberg

Active for

4 year, 5 months

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Not on Peppol Peppol

    Not registered in the Peppol network, mandatory for VAT-liable companies since 1 January 2026.

nothing found

No annual accounts yet

This company hasn't filed annual accounts with the National Bank yet. As soon as one arrives, the analysis appears here.

What happened to Legal House?

What happened at Legal House in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New establishment in Herent. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Ballingstraat 16

3078 Kortenberg

2.333.531.869

Persilstraat 51g box 104

3020 Herent

Active since 23 March 2022

Who else lives here?

A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.

All companies at this address →

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0783.728.524
VAT number
BE 0783.728.524
Registered office
Ballingstraat 16, 3078 Kortenberg
Names & denominations
Legal House
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Limited partnership
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
23 March 2022
Peppol
Not registered
Activities · NACE

Activiteiten van advocaten

Administratieve en ondersteunende activiteiten ten behoeve van kantoren

Overige zakelijke dienstverlening, neg

Diverse administratieve activiteiten ten behoeve van kantoren

Frequently asked questions

What does Legal House do?
Legal House is a law firm in Kortenberg. Limited partnership, started on 23 March 2022, 1 establishment.
What is the address of Legal House?
The registered office of Legal House is located at Ballingstraat 16, 3078 Kortenberg.
Is Legal House still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (22 September 2026) Legal House is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 23 March 2022.
Is Legal House registered on Peppol?
No, Legal House is currently not registered on the Peppol network.
What is the enterprise number of Legal House?
The enterprise number of Legal House is BE0783728524.
When was Legal House founded?
Legal House was founded on 23 March 2022.