Financials
Financial year 2025
MK JNC from Genk, company number BE0782572343, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 26,436 after tax. For that financial year MK JNC recorded a gross margin of € 34,161 and equity of € 112,447. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 23,622 to € 26,436. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 29, 2026.
€ 112,447
▲ 31% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 26,436
▲ 12% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 35,146
▲ 15% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 72,447.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
Debts at end 2025
€ 73,331
▼ 19% vs 2024
€ 17,452 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 4 years.
€ 2,272
▼ 66% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 5,340 | € 31,451 | € 35,953 | € 34,161 | ▼ 5% |
| Profit after taxes | € 2,420 | € 19,970 | € 23,622 | € 26,436 | ▲ 12% |
| Equity | € 42,420 | € 62,390 | € 86,012 | € 112,447 | ▲ 31% |
| Total debts | € 126,246 | € 111,729 | € 97,215 | € 75,603 | ▼ 22% |
| Cash | € 16,339 | € 24,118 | € 30,686 | € 35,146 | ▲ 15% |
| Retained profit | € 2,420 | € 22,390 | € 46,012 | € 72,447 | ▲ 57% |
| Bank debt | € 124,053 | € 107,414 | € 90,508 | € 73,331 | ▼ 19% |
| Balance sheet total | € 168,666 | € 174,118 | € 183,227 | € 188,050 | ▲ 3% |
Key figures of MK JNC, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to MK JNC?
What happened at MK JNC in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 26,436 (▲ 12% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Genk. KBO
- Christiaan Creemers became a director. NBB
In short
From € 2,420 profit in 2022 to € 26,436 profit in 2025.
Paid € 30,578 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 26,436 profit.
Management
Behind MK JNC is Christiaan Creemers. It owns 20% of MK Klima itself.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Nieuwpoortlaan 19 box 3
3600 Genk
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 6 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →Choco’s Wheel Service
€ 39,448 gross margin · 2025
MK KLIMA same network
€ 1.3 million gross margin · 2025
Vereniging van mede-eigenaars Businesspark Zuiderpark Genk - Fase 4 te Genk, Nieuwpoortlaan
ETSG
€ 78,595 gross margin · 2025
KNAEPEN SIEGFRIED
€ 65,796 gross margin · 2025
+1 more
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- CREEMERS Christiaan Michel(oprichter aandeelhouder) 25%
- KVERH Mario(oprichter aandeelhouder) 25%
- CUPPENS Niels(oprichter aandeelhouder) 25%
- COLAERS Jimmy Danny(oprichter aandeelhouder) 25%
Details
- Company number
- 0782.572.343
- VAT number
- BE 0782.572.343
- Registered office
- Nieuwpoortlaan 19 bus 3, 3600 Genk
- Names & denominations
- MK JNC
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 24 February 2022
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 28 May 2025
- Activities · NACE
Administratieve en ondersteunende activiteiten ten behoeve van kantoren
Diverse administratieve activiteiten ten behoeve van kantoren
Activiteiten van hoofdkantoren
Overige zakelijke dienstverlening, neg
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van public relations en communicatie
Adviesbureaus op het gebied van public relations en communicatie