Active · per the CBE, 2 November 2026

Rubart

BE0779617605

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

Rubart is a hospitality business in Gent. Private Limited, started on 4 January 2022, 1 establishment.

Nederkouter 40, 9000 Gent

Behind the company: Anna Tverdokhlib, Kenn Verbrugghe.

Active for

4 year, 9 months

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Tight liquidity NBB

    Cash and receivables cover 48 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.

Financials

Financial year 2025

Rubart from Gent, company number BE0779617605, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 91,016 after tax. For that financial year Rubart recorded a gross margin of € 303,611 and equity of € 1,017. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 49,840 to € 91,016. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on February 1, 2026.

What it is worth Growing

€ 1,017

▲ € 76,016 vs 2024

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Growing

€ 91,016

▲ 83% vs 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 76,483

▲ 123% vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Pays out

€ 15,000 paid out

16 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.

People and assets in 2025

Wage cost

€ 171,611

▲ 4% vs 2024

Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.

Vehicles and equipment

€ 15,015

▼ 11% vs 2024

Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt ≈ 4 years to go

€ 106,769

▼ 20% vs 2024

€ 26,833 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 4 years.

Owed to suppliers

€ 60,019

▼ 18% vs 2024

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes and wages

€ 17,936

▼ 13% vs 2024

Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2022202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € -5,711 € 48,607 € 254,747 € 303,611 ▲ 19%
Profit after taxes € -11,528 € -118,310 € 49,840 € 91,016 ▲ 83%
Equity € -6,528 € -124,839 € -74,999 € 1,017 ▲ € 76,016
Total debts € 128,762 € 367,164 € 301,172 € 249,224 ▼ 17%
Cash € 3,297 € 13,500 € 34,366 € 76,483 ▲ 123%
Retained profit € -11,528 € -129,839 € -79,999 € -3,983 ▲ € 76,016
Dividend € 0 € 0 € 0 € 15,000
Bank debt € 120,000 € 158,889 € 133,293 € 106,769 ▼ 20%
Balance sheet total € 122,234 € 242,325 € 226,174 € 250,242 ▲ 11%
Employees (FTE) - 4.2 - -

Key figures of Rubart, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 January 2027.

What happened to Rubart?

What happened at Rubart in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 91,016 (▲ 83% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
  • Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
  • New establishment in Gent. KBO

In short

From € 11,528 loss in 2022 to € 91,016 profit in 2025.

Paid € 855 in corporate taxes since 2022.

Best year ever: 2025, with € 91,016 profit.

On average € 11,600 of value added per employee in 2023.

Management

Anna Tverdokhlib Kenn Verbrugghe
Rubart

Behind Rubart are Anna Tverdokhlib and Kenn Verbrugghe.

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

Anna Tverdokhlib

Director

Kenn Verbrugghe

Director

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Nederkouter 40

9000 Gent

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds

Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.

Incorporation

Source: Deed ↗
  • VERBRUGGHE Kenn Clint(oprichter) 51%
  • TVERDOKHLIB Anna(oprichter) 49%

Details

Company number
0779.617.605
VAT number
BE 0779.617.605
Registered office
Nederkouter 40, 9000 Gent
Names & denominations
Rubart
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
4 January 2022
Peppol
Active · Active since 2 Sept 2025
Activities · NACE

Activiteiten van eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening, muv mobiele eetgelegenheden

Activiteiten van eetgelegenheden met volledige bediening

Eetgelegenheden met beperkte bediening

Eetgelegenheden met volledige bediening

Frequently asked questions

What does Rubart do?
Rubart is a hospitality business in Gent. Private Limited, started on 4 January 2022, 1 establishment.
What is the address of Rubart?
The registered office of Rubart is located at Nederkouter 40, 9000 Gent.
Is Rubart still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (2 November 2026) Rubart is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 4 January 2022.
Is Rubart registered on Peppol?
Yes, Rubart is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0779617605.
What is the enterprise number of Rubart?
The enterprise number of Rubart is BE0779617605.
When was Rubart founded?
Rubart was founded on 4 January 2022.