Financials
Financial year 2025
YMA TECH from Sint-Pieters-Leeuw, company number BE0779541785, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 3,972 after tax. For that financial year YMA TECH recorded a gross margin of € 13,163 and equity of € 21,621. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € -8,260 to € 3,972. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 17, 2026.
€ 21,621
▲ 23% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 3,972
▲ still € 8,260 loss in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 380
▲ € 348 vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 18,621.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 2,367
▼ 72% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 308
▼ 96% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 3,042
▼ 57% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 17,016 | € 18,700 | € 3,922 | € 13,163 | ▲ 236% |
| Profit after taxes | € 13,272 | € 9,637 | € -8,260 | € 3,972 | ▲ € 12,232 |
| Equity | € 13,272 | € 22,909 | € 17,649 | € 21,621 | ▲ 23% |
| Total debts | € 4,983 | € 25,199 | € 23,382 | € 3,349 | ▼ 86% |
| Cash | € 4,273 | € 801 | € 32 | € 380 | ▲ € 348 |
| Retained profit | € 13,272 | € 22,909 | € 14,649 | € 18,621 | ▲ 27% |
| Balance sheet total | € 18,255 | € 48,108 | € 41,032 | € 24,970 | ▼ 39% |
Key figures of YMA TECH, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to YMA TECH?
What happened at YMA TECH in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 3,972. Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Pieters-Leeuw. KBO
- Mohamed Boukakar became a director. NBB
In short
From € 13,272 profit in 2022 to € 3,972 profit in 2025.
Paid € 9,740 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 13,272 profit.
Management
Behind YMA TECH is Mohamed Boukakar.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Mohamed Boukakar
Director
since 2021
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Steenbakkerijstraat 16
1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- BOUKAKAR Mohamed(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0779.541.785
- VAT number
- BE 0779.541.785
- Registered office
- Steenbakkerijstraat 16, 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
- Names & denominations
- YMA TECH
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 30 December 2021
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 10 Nov 2025
- Activities · NACE
Diensten in verband met vervoer te land
Detailhandel in damesbovenkleding
Detailhandel in dames-, heren-, baby- en kinderboven- en onderkleding en kledingaccessoires (algemeen assortiment)