Financials
Financial year 2025
Window Clinic from Tongeren-Borgloon, company number BE0779249401, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 29,061 after tax. For that financial year Window Clinic recorded a gross margin of € 40,670 and equity of € 32,061. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € -2,579 to € 29,061. Profitable, and profit is growing. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 11, 2026.
€ 32,061
▼ 33% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 29,061
▲ still € 2,579 loss in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 73,567
▼ 25% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 45,141 paid out
More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.
Debts at end 2025
€ 3,737
▼ 84% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 3,124
▼ 90% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 9,233
▲ 13% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 71,683 | € 33,319 | € 18,473 | € 40,670 | ▲ 120% |
| Profit after taxes | € 39,806 | € 7,913 | € -2,579 | € 29,061 | ▲ € 31,640 |
| Equity | € 42,806 | € 50,719 | € 48,141 | € 32,061 | ▼ 33% |
| Total debts | € 53,990 | € 46,460 | € 70,029 | € 51,175 | ▼ 27% |
| Cash | € 56,441 | € 65,007 | € 97,857 | € 73,567 | ▼ 25% |
| Retained profit | € 39,806 | € 47,719 | € 45,141 | € 29,061 | ▼ 36% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | € 45,141 | |
| Bank debt | € 23,058 | € 20,422 | € 22,786 | € 3,737 | ▼ 84% |
| Balance sheet total | € 96,796 | € 97,179 | € 118,169 | € 83,237 | ▼ 30% |
Key figures of Window Clinic, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Window Clinic?
What happened at Window Clinic in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 29,061. filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- Steve Barras dit Dupont became a director. NBB
- Gregory Barras dit Dupont became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Tongeren-Borgloon. KBO
In short
From € 39,806 profit in 2022 to € 29,061 profit in 2025.
Paid € 23,782 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 39,806 profit.
Paid out € 45,141 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind Window Clinic are Steve Barras dit Dupont and Gregory Barras dit Dupont. Gregory Barras dit Dupont is also behind BUSINESS PROJECT OFFICE.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Steve Barras dit Dupont
Director
since 2021
since 2021
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Luikersteenweg 316
3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Website
Technologies
Hosting & Email
Email provider
one.com Mail
Hosting
ONECOM, DK
Website info
Features
Security
Network
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- BARRAS DIT DUPONT Gregory Jean-Marie Georges François(oprichter) 50%
- BARRAS DIT DUPONT Steve Daniël Francis(oprichter) 50%
Details
- Company number
- 0779.249.401
- VAT number
- BE 0779.249.401
- Registered office
- Luikersteenweg 316, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
- Names & denominations
- Window Clinic
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 22 December 2021
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 29 May 2025
- Contact
- windowclinic.be
- Activities · NACE
Algemene reiniging van gebouwen
Overige werkzaamheden in verband met de afwerking van gebouwen
Overige reiniging van gebouwen; industriële reiniging
Overige zakelijke dienstverlening, neg