Financials
Financial year 2025
Mhncura from Gent, company number BE0778955332, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 296 after tax. For that financial year Mhncura recorded a gross margin of € 33,533 and equity of € 30,094. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 881 to € 296. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 1, 2026.
€ 30,094
▲ 1% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 296
▼ 66% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 13,011
▲ 15% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 10,094.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 23,878
▼ 4% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 37
▼ 93% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 1,705
▼ 33% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 16,629
▲ 6% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 57,375 | € 21,120 | € 31,098 | € 33,533 | ▲ 8% |
| Profit after taxes | € 404 | € 8,513 | € 881 | € 296 | ▼ 66% |
| Equity | € 20,404 | € 28,916 | € 29,797 | € 30,094 | ▲ 1% |
| Total debts | € 12,190 | € 10,736 | € 18,256 | € 18,412 | ▲ 1% |
| Cash | € 10,852 | € 6,169 | € 11,326 | € 13,011 | ▲ 15% |
| Retained profit | € 404 | € 8,916 | € 9,797 | € 10,094 | ▲ 3% |
| Balance sheet total | € 32,594 | € 39,653 | € 48,054 | € 48,506 | ▲ 1% |
Key figures of Mhncura, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Mhncura?
What happened at Mhncura in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 296 (▼ 66% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Gent. KBO
In short
From € 404 profit in 2022 to € 296 profit in 2025.
Paid € 7,358 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 8,513 profit.
Management
Behind Mhncura is Yakup CURA.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Yakup CURA
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Bennesteeg 31
9000 Gent
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- Cura Yakup(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0778.955.332
- VAT number
- BE 0778.955.332
- Registered office
- Bennesteeg 31, 9000 Gent
- Names & denominations
- Mhncura
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 22 December 2021
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 17 Mar 2026
- Activities · NACE
Overige detailhandel in nieuwe artikelen neg
Reparatie en onderhoud van computers en communicatieapparatuur
Reparatie van communicatieapparatuur
Detailhandel in ICT-apparatuur
Detailhandel in telecommunicatieapparatuur in gespecialiseerde winkels