Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 32 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2025
RAL 9000 from Gent, company number BE0777677704, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 11,970 after tax. For that financial year RAL 9000 recorded a gross margin of € 108,983 and equity of € 113,558. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 25,362 to € 11,970. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on April 15, 2026.
€ 113,558
▲ 12% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 11,970
▼ 53% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 21,308
▼ 62% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 76,058.
People and assets in 2025
€ 28
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 41,484
▼ 22% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 1.2 million
▲ 112% vs 2024
€ 48,863 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 25 years.
€ 3,871
▼ 37% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 7,252
▲ 19% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 38,173 | € 102,426 | € 94,978 | € 108,983 | ▲ 15% |
| Profit after taxes | € 2,126 | € 36,600 | € 25,362 | € 11,970 | ▼ 53% |
| Equity | € 39,626 | € 76,226 | € 101,588 | € 113,558 | ▲ 12% |
| Total debts | € 744,545 | € 668,962 | € 675,658 | € 1,332,861 | ▲ 97% |
| Cash | € 48,818 | € 39,044 | € 56,064 | € 21,308 | ▼ 62% |
| Land & buildings | € 733,751 | € 695,966 | € 658,181 | € 1,347,426 | ▲ 105% |
| Retained profit | € 2,126 | € 38,726 | € 64,088 | € 76,058 | ▲ 19% |
| Bank debt | € 669,679 | € 627,723 | € 585,214 | € 1,238,760 | ▲ 112% |
| Balance sheet total | € 784,171 | € 745,188 | € 777,246 | € 1,446,419 | ▲ 86% |
Key figures of RAL 9000, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 April 2027.
What happened to RAL 9000?
What happened at RAL 9000 in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 11,970 (▼ 53% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Gent. KBO
In short
From € 2,126 profit in 2022 to € 11,970 profit in 2025.
Paid € 17,963 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 36,600 profit.
Management
Behind RAL 9000 is Piet Vanthuyne.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Piet Vanthuyne
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Engelbert van Arenbergstraat 41
9040 Gent
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- VANTHUYNE Piet Noë Lydie(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0777.677.704
- VAT number
- BE 0777.677.704
- Registered office
- Engelbert van Arenbergstraat 41, 9040 Gent
- Names & denominations
- RAL 9000
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 24 November 2021
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 12 Nov 2025
- Activities · NACE
Schilderen van gebouwen
Verhuur en exploitatie van eigen of geleased residentieel onroerend goed, exclusief sociale woningen
Overige werkzaamheden in verband met de afwerking van gebouwen
Activiteiten van toeristische informatiediensten
Reparatie en onderhoud van consumentenartikelen, neg
Verhuur en lease van andere machines en werktuigen en andere materiële goederen