Financials
Financial year 2025
Smhard Performances from Herve, company number BE0776467281, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 25,325 after tax. For that financial year Smhard Performances recorded a gross margin of € 47,950 and equity of € 102,777. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 12,107 to € 25,325. Profitable, and profit is growing. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 29, 2026.
€ 102,777
▼ 11% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 25,325
▲ 109% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 45,809
▼ 2% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 37,433 paid out
More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 18,979
▼ 25% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 28,160
€ 5,652 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 5 years.
€ 17,374
▲ € 16,439 vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 9,180
▼ 18% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 122,275 | € 26,305 | € 26,826 | € 47,950 | ▲ 79% |
| Profit after taxes | € 84,793 | € 12,984 | € 12,107 | € 25,325 | ▲ 109% |
| Equity | € 89,793 | € 102,777 | € 114,884 | € 102,777 | ▼ 11% |
| Total debts | € 37,306 | € 10,128 | € 12,165 | € 66,093 | ▲ € 53,927 |
| Cash | € 78,720 | € 53,645 | € 46,801 | € 45,809 | ▼ 2% |
| Retained profit | € 84,793 | € 97,777 | € 109,884 | € 97,777 | ▼ 11% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | € 37,433 | |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | € 28,160 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 127,098 | € 112,905 | € 127,050 | € 168,869 | ▲ 33% |
Key figures of Smhard Performances, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Smhard Performances?
What happened at Smhard Performances in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 25,325 (▲ 109% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Herve. KBO
In short
From € 84,793 profit in 2022 to € 25,325 profit in 2025.
Paid € 45,537 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2022, with € 84,793 profit.
Paid out € 37,433 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind Smhard Performances is Kilian Strijthagen.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Kilian Strijthagen
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Manaihant 66
4651 Herve
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Website
Technologies
Hosting & Email
Email provider
Self-hosted
Hosting
REGISTER-AS, IT
Website info
Features
Security
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- Kilian Jacques Alain Ghislain STRIJTHAGEN(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0776.467.281
- VAT number
- BE 0776.467.281
- Registered office
- Manaihant 66, 4651 Herve
- Names & denominations
- Smhard Performances
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 26 October 2021
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 31 Oct 2025
- Contact
- kilianhagen.be [email protected]
- Activities · NACE
Sport- en recreatieonderwijs
Activiteiten op het gebied van voeding
Activiteiten van reclamebureaus
Overige menselijke gezondheidszorg, n.e.g.