Financials
Financial year 2024
DEHAES & Co from Sint-Truiden, company number BE0774496401, closed financial year 2024 with a result of € 21,101 after tax. For that financial year DEHAES & Co recorded a gross margin of € 369,844 and equity of € 133,365. Compared with financial year 2023, the result moved from € 93,324 to € 21,101. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 29, 2025.
€ 133,365
▲ 19% vs 2023
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 21,101
▼ 77% vs 2023
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 91,448
▼ 13% vs 2023
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2024. Retained profit grew to € 123,365.
People and assets in 2024
€ 316,522
▲ 32% vs 2023
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 6,515
▼ 30% vs 2023
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2024
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 5,197
▼ 87% vs 2023
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 96,493
▲ 48% vs 2023
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Change 2023 → 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 298,549 | € 368,806 | € 369,844 | |
| Profit after taxes | € 8,940 | € 93,324 | € 21,101 | ▼ 77% |
| Equity | € 18,940 | € 112,264 | € 133,365 | ▲ 19% |
| Total debts | € 84,667 | € 146,103 | € 132,889 | ▼ 9% |
| Cash | € 41,280 | € 104,529 | € 91,448 | ▼ 13% |
| Land & buildings | € 23,001 | € 83,033 | € 75,874 | ▼ 9% |
| Retained profit | € 8,940 | € 102,264 | € 123,365 | ▲ 21% |
| Balance sheet total | € 103,606 | € 258,367 | € 266,255 | ▲ 3% |
Key figures of DEHAES & Co, fiscal years 2022 to 2024, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2025 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 July 2026.
What happened to DEHAES & Co?
What happened at DEHAES & Co in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2024: profit of € 21,101 (▼ 77% vs 2023). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Truiden. KBO
- Geoffrey Dehaes became a director. NBB
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 8,940 profit in 2022 to € 21,101 profit in 2024.
Paid € 26,458 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 93,324 profit.
Management
Behind DEHAES & Co is Geoffrey Dehaes.
Directors
According to the 2024 annual accounts
Geoffrey Dehaes
Director
since 2021
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Luikersteenweg 325
3800 Sint-Truiden
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 1 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0774.496.401
- VAT number
- BE 0774.496.401
- Registered office
- Luikersteenweg 325, 3800 Sint-Truiden
- Names & denominations
- DEHAES & Co
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 23 September 2021
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 31 Oct 2023
- Activities · NACE
Activiteiten van eetgelegenheden met volledige bediening
Eetgelegenheden met volledige bediening