Financials
Financial year 2026
YILMAZ CONSTRUCTION from Machelen (Brab.), company number BE0773320622, closed financial year 2026 with a result of € 6,891 after tax. For that financial year YILMAZ CONSTRUCTION recorded a gross margin of € 28,814 and equity of € 46,103. Compared with financial year 2025, the result moved from € 11,062 to € 6,891. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on September 2, 2026.
€ 46,103
▲ 18% vs 2025
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 6,891
▼ 38% vs 2025
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 14,922
▼ 11% vs 2025
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2026. Retained profit grew to € 36,103.
People and assets in 2026
€ 39,814
▼ 31% vs 2025
Of which on lease € 39,814.
Debts at end 2026
€ 22,912
▼ 39% vs 2025
€ 7,506 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 3 years.
€ 10,857
▲ 25% vs 2025
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Change 2025 → 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 16,222 | € 32,479 | € 42,463 | € 28,814 | ▼ 32% |
| Profit after taxes | € 13,332 | € 4,393 | € 11,062 | € 6,891 | ▼ 38% |
| Equity | € 23,757 | € 28,150 | € 39,212 | € 46,103 | ▲ 18% |
| Total debts | € 2,051 | € 78,684 | € 47,091 | € 34,841 | ▼ 26% |
| Cash | € 5,980 | € 7,884 | € 16,703 | € 14,922 | ▼ 11% |
| Retained profit | € 13,757 | € 18,150 | € 29,212 | € 36,103 | ▲ 24% |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 44,244 | € 37,277 | € 22,912 | ▼ 39% |
| Balance sheet total | € 25,808 | € 106,834 | € 86,303 | € 80,944 | ▼ 6% |
Key figures of YILMAZ CONSTRUCTION, fiscal years 2023 to 2026, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2027) expected before 31 October 2027.
What happened to YILMAZ CONSTRUCTION?
What happened at YILMAZ CONSTRUCTION in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2026: profit of € 6,891 (▼ 38% vs 2025). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Machelen (Brab.). KBO
In short
From € 13,332 profit in 2023 to € 6,891 profit in 2026.
Paid € 12,304 in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 13,332 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Steenweg Buda 90
1830 Machelen (Brab.)
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- YILDIZ Yilmaz(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0773.320.622
- VAT number
- BE 0773.320.622
- Registered office
- Steenweg Buda 90, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
- Names & denominations
- YILMAZ CONSTRUCTION
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 30 August 2021
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 7 Oct 2025
- Activities · NACE
Algemene bouw van residentiële gebouwen