Financials
Financial year 2026
RNSS from Heist-op-den-Berg, company number BE0772856804, closed financial year 2026 with a result of € 31,449 after tax. For that financial year RNSS recorded a gross margin of € 62,244 and equity of € 252,229. Compared with financial year 2025, the result moved from € 88,333 to € 31,449. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 29, 2026.
€ 252,229
▲ 14% vs 2025
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 31,449
▼ 64% vs 2025
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 188,735
▲ 8% vs 2025
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2026. Retained profit grew to € 250,229.
People and assets in 2026
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 13,417
▼ 83% vs 2025
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 7,235
▲ € 6,954 vs 2025
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2026
€ 12,185
▼ 18% vs 2025
€ 2,877 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 4 years.
€ 27,677
▲ € 26,602 vs 2025
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 3,531
▼ 47% vs 2025
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Change 2025 → 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | € 1,448,632 | - | - | - | |
| Gross margin | € 114,340 | € 162,515 | € 206,415 | € 62,244 | ▼ 70% |
| Profit after taxes | € 67,366 | € 63,082 | € 88,333 | € 31,449 | ▼ 64% |
| Equity | € 69,366 | € 132,448 | € 220,780 | € 252,229 | ▲ 14% |
| Total debts | € 46,403 | € 52,542 | € 22,532 | € 43,393 | ▲ 93% |
| Cash | € 43,069 | € 123,774 | € 174,705 | € 188,735 | ▲ 8% |
| Retained profit | € 67,366 | € 130,448 | € 218,780 | € 250,229 | ▲ 14% |
| Bank debt | € 19,478 | € 17,254 | € 14,825 | € 12,185 | ▼ 18% |
| Balance sheet total | € 116,194 | € 190,140 | € 243,312 | € 295,622 | ▲ 21% |
Key figures of RNSS, fiscal years 2023 to 2026, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2027) expected before 31 October 2027.
What happened to RNSS?
What happened at RNSS in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2026: profit of € 31,449 (▼ 64% vs 2025). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Heist-op-den-Berg. KBO
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Heist-op-den-Berg. KBO
- Sumit Shahi became a director. NBB
In short
From € 67,366 profit in 2023 to € 31,449 profit in 2026.
Paid € 42,096 in corporate taxes since 2023.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 88,333 profit.
Management
Behind RNSS is Sumit Shahi.
Directors
According to the 2026 annual accounts
Sumit Shahi
Director
since 2021
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Stationsstraat 97 box 1
2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
Stationsstraat 97
2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
Active since 5 January 2023
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 2 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- SHAHI Sumit(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0772.856.804
- VAT number
- BE 0772.856.804
- Registered office
- Stationsstraat 97 bus 1, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
- Names & denominations
- RNSS
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 25 August 2021
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 9 Mar 2026
- Activities · NACE
Detailhandel in kranten en andere tijdschriften
Niet-gespecialiseerde detailhandel waarbij voedings- en genotmiddelen overheersen
Detailhandel in kranten en kantoorbehoeften in gespecialiseerde winkels
Detailhandel in niet-gespecialiseerde winkels in diepvriesproducten
Detailhandel in dranken, algemeen assortiment
Activiteiten van loterijen en kansspelen
Overige detailhandel in nieuwe artikelen neg
Detailhandel in niet-gespecialiseerde winkels waarbij voedings- en genotmiddelen overheersen (verkoopsoppervlakte < 100 m²)