Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 51 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
Financials
Financial year 2025
AMV-SERVICE from Mont-de-l'Enclus, company number BE0769798136, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 56,082 after tax. For that financial year AMV-SERVICE recorded a gross margin of € 200,469 and equity of € 74,187. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 8,084 to € 56,082. Profitable, and profit is growing. The company holds a healthy buffer. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 26, 2026.
€ 74,187
▼ 37% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 56,082
▲ € 47,999 vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 58,845
▼ 14% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 100,000 paid out
More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.
People and assets in 2025
€ 67,427
▲ 22% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 121,588
▼ 8% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 101,953
▼ 16% vs 2024
€ 51,636 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 2 years.
€ 23,375
▼ 59% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 26,711
▲ 244% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 109,681 | € 135,486 | € 139,252 | € 200,469 | ▲ 44% |
| Profit after taxes | € 24,442 | € 3,896 | € 8,084 | € 56,082 | ▲ € 47,999 |
| Equity | € 106,125 | € 110,021 | € 118,104 | € 74,187 | ▼ 37% |
| Total debts | € 283,840 | € 331,709 | € 242,071 | € 280,227 | ▲ 16% |
| Cash | € 25,027 | € 33,849 | € 68,141 | € 58,845 | ▼ 14% |
| Retained profit | € 104,125 | € 108,021 | € 116,104 | € 72,187 | ▼ 38% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | € 100,000 | |
| Bank debt | € 177,179 | € 163,740 | € 120,878 | € 101,953 | ▼ 16% |
| Balance sheet total | € 389,965 | € 441,730 | € 360,175 | € 354,413 | ▼ 2% |
Key figures of AMV-SERVICE, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to AMV-SERVICE?
What happened at AMV-SERVICE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 56,082 (▲ € 47,999 vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Mont-de-l'Enclus. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 24,442 profit in 2022 to € 56,082 profit in 2025.
Paid € 21,180 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 56,082 profit.
Paid out € 100,000 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind AMV-SERVICE is YVES VERKEST.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
YVES VERKEST
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Chemin du Moulin(AN) 8
7750 Mont-de-l'Enclus
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0769.798.136
- VAT number
- BE 0769.798.136
- Registered office
- Chemin du Moulin(AN) 8, 7750 Mont-de-l'Enclus
- Names & denominations
- AMV-SERVICE
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 17 June 2021
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 28 Nov 2025
- Contact
- [email protected] +32478505844
- Activities · NACE
Reparatie en onderhoud van producten van metaal
Reparatie en onderhoud van andere apparatuur