Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Two loss years in a row NBB
Negative result in 2024 and 2025.
Financials
Financial year 2025
Rover & Co from Kraainem, company number BE0769613638, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -580 after tax. For that financial year Rover & Co recorded a gross margin of € 18,724 and equity of € 42,643. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € -1,899 to € -580. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 13, 2026.
€ 42,643
▼ 1% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -580
▲ 69 % less loss than in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 7,273
▼ 78% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 38,643.
People and assets in 2025
≈ 1
No payroll staff. One director, so that person most likely runs the business.
€ 21,791
▼ 40% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 18,355
▼ 27% vs 2024
€ 7,127 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 3 years.
€ 30,030
▲ 34% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 945
▼ 77% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 8,555 | € 41,319 | € 22,473 | € 18,724 | ▼ 17% |
| Profit after taxes | € 174 | € 17,578 | € -1,899 | € -580 | ▲ € 1,319 |
| Equity | € 27,545 | € 45,122 | € 43,223 | € 42,643 | ▼ 1% |
| Total debts | € 27,483 | € 86,749 | € 67,144 | € 49,329 | ▼ 27% |
| Cash | € 9,318 | € 27,006 | € 33,619 | € 7,273 | ▼ 78% |
| Retained profit | € 23,545 | € 41,122 | € 39,223 | € 38,643 | ▼ 1% |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 31,800 | € 25,209 | € 18,355 | ▼ 27% |
| Balance sheet total | € 55,028 | € 131,871 | € 110,367 | € 91,972 | ▼ 17% |
Key figures of Rover & Co, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Rover & Co?
What happened at Rover & Co in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 580. filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Kraainem. KBO
- Roman-Marc VERHAEGEN became a director. NBB
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 174 profit in 2022 to € 580 loss in 2025.
Paid € 11,176 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 17,578 profit.
Management
Behind Rover & Co is Roman-Marc VERHAEGEN.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Roman-Marc VERHAEGEN
Director
since 2021
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Steenweg op Mechelen 455 box 1
1950 Kraainem
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0769.613.638
- VAT number
- BE 0769.613.638
- Registered office
- Steenweg op Mechelen 455 bus 1, 1950 Kraainem
- Names & denominations
- Rover & Co
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 11 June 2021
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 30 Nov 2025
- Activities · NACE
Algemene bouw van residentiële gebouwen
Metselwerk
Slopen
Overige zakelijke dienstverlening, neg
Uitvoeren van metsel- en voegwerken