Financials
Financial year 2025
OVLUX BOUW from Oudergem, company number BE0769517232, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 13,959 after tax. For that financial year OVLUX BOUW recorded revenue of € 390,600 and equity of € 29,916. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 2,951 to € 13,959. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 24, 2026.
€ 29,916
▲ 87% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 13,959
▲ € 11,009 vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 4,267
▼ 12% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 29,416.
People and assets in 2025
€ 9,813
▼ 36% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
None
No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 10,280
▼ 28% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 4,746
▲ 176% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | € 94,277 | € 102,722 | € 225,121 | € 390,600 | ▲ 74% |
| Gross margin | € 17,408 | € 7,010 | € 12,413 | € 26,905 | ▲ 117% |
| Profit after taxes | € 12,521 | € -15 | € 2,951 | € 13,959 | ▲ € 11,009 |
| Equity | € 13,021 | € 13,006 | € 15,957 | € 29,916 | ▲ 87% |
| Total debts | € 30,195 | € 31,466 | € 32,963 | € 27,632 | ▼ 16% |
| Cash | € 6,227 | € 381 | € 4,847 | € 4,267 | ▼ 12% |
| Retained profit | € 12,521 | € 12,506 | € 15,457 | € 29,416 | ▲ 90% |
| Balance sheet total | € 43,215 | € 44,472 | € 48,920 | € 57,548 | ▲ 18% |
Key figures of OVLUX BOUW, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to OVLUX BOUW?
What happened at OVLUX BOUW in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 13,959 (▲ € 11,009 vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Oudergem. KBO
In short
From € 12,521 profit in 2022 to € 13,959 profit in 2025.
Paid € 10,274 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 13,959 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Railwaystraat 8/b002
1160 Oudergem
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- OPREA Vasile(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0769.517.232
- VAT number
- BE 0769.517.232
- Registered office
- Railwaystraat 8/b002, 1160 Oudergem
- Names & denominations
- OVLUX BOUW
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 9 June 2021
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 1 Jan 2001
- Activities · NACE
Installatie van isolatie
Isolatiewerkzaamheden
Overige werkzaamheden in verband met de afwerking van gebouwen
Bouwrijp maken van terreinen
Overige reiniging van gebouwen; industriële reiniging
Algemene reiniging van gebouwen