Financials
Financial year 2025
WYNANTS & CO from Sint-Gillis-Waas, company number BE0765438282, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 129,011 after tax. For that financial year WYNANTS & CO recorded a gross margin of € 204,954 and equity of € 204,365. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 63,782 to € 129,011. Profitable, and profit is growing. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on May 11, 2026.
€ 204,365
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 129,011
▲ 102% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 303,961
▲ 86% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 129,011 paid out
100 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
€ 51,498
▼ 35% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 562
▼ 96% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 1,532
▼ 77% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 13,693
▲ 22% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 38,390 | € 180,149 | € 123,691 | € 204,954 | ▲ 66% |
| Profit after taxes | € 22,223 | € 103,774 | € 63,782 | € 129,011 | ▲ 102% |
| Equity | € 36,809 | € 140,583 | € 204,365 | € 204,365 | |
| Total debts | € 111,015 | € 106,416 | € 86,943 | € 201,996 | ▲ 132% |
| Cash | € 33,364 | € 97,251 | € 163,735 | € 303,961 | ▲ 86% |
| Land & buildings | € 1,274 | € 1,209 | € 1,144 | € 1,080 | ▼ 6% |
| Retained profit | € 31,809 | € 135,583 | € 199,365 | € 199,365 | |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | € 129,011 | |
| Bank debt | € 55,270 | € 35,875 | € 15,687 | € 562 | ▼ 96% |
| Balance sheet total | € 147,824 | € 246,999 | € 291,307 | € 406,361 | ▲ 39% |
Key figures of WYNANTS & CO, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to WYNANTS & CO?
What happened at WYNANTS & CO in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 129,011 (▲ 102% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Gillis-Waas. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 22,223 profit in 2022 to € 129,011 profit in 2025.
Paid € 118,997 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 129,011 profit.
Paid out € 129,011 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind WYNANTS & CO are Maarten Wynants and Marija Boicova-Wynants.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Maarten Wynants
Director
Marija Boicova-Wynants
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Loeverstraat(SGW) 9
9170 Sint-Gillis-Waas
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0765.438.282
- VAT number
- BE 0765.438.282
- Registered office
- Loeverstraat(SGW) 9, 9170 Sint-Gillis-Waas
- Names & denominations
- WYNANTS & CO
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 19 March 2021
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 24 Nov 2023
- Activities · NACE
Handelsbemiddeling in de niet-gespecialiseerde groothandel
Administratieve en ondersteunende activiteiten ten behoeve van kantoren
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering en overig managementadvies
Overige niet-gespecialiseerde detailhandel
Overige rechtskundige dienstverlening
Overige zakelijke dienstverlening, neg
Activiteiten van adviesbureaus op het gebied van public relations en communicatie
Overige adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsbeheer; adviesbureaus op het gebied van bedrijfsvoering
+4