Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 51 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
-
Figures corrected NBB
Corrected annual account filed for 2025.
Financials
Financial year 2025
CPMC from Braine-l'Alleud, company number BE0764349211, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 177,326 after tax. For that financial year CPMC recorded a gross margin of € 424,365 and equity of € 30,396. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 125,924 to € 177,326. Profitable, and profit is growing. The company holds a healthy buffer. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on June 23, 2026.
€ 30,396
▼ 39% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 177,326
▲ 41% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 62,040
▲ 98% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 196,765 paid out
More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.
People and assets in 2025
€ 178,733
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
Debts at end 2025
€ 8,750
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 119,066
▼ 4% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 49,227
▲ 14% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 433,399 | € 341,994 | € 370,911 | € 424,365 | ▲ 14% |
| Profit after taxes | € 161,270 | € 81,659 | € 125,924 | € 177,326 | ▲ 41% |
| Equity | € 36,370 | € 53,323 | € 49,835 | € 30,396 | ▼ 39% |
| Total debts | € 677,940 | € 277,218 | € 279,438 | € 375,094 | ▲ 34% |
| Cash | € 61,749 | € 39,424 | € 31,324 | € 62,040 | ▲ 98% |
| Retained profit | € 36,270 | € 53,223 | € 49,735 | € 30,296 | ▼ 39% |
| Dividend | € 125,000 | € 64,706 | € 129,412 | € 196,765 | ▲ 52% |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 12,740 | € 0 | € 8,750 | |
| Balance sheet total | € 714,310 | € 330,542 | € 329,274 | € 405,490 | ▲ 23% |
| Employees (FTE) | 5 | 4.7 | 3.1 | - |
Key figures of CPMC, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to CPMC?
What happened at CPMC in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- Corrected annual accounts filed for financial year 2025. Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Braine-l'Alleud. KBO
In short
From € 161,270 profit in 2022 to € 177,326 profit in 2025.
Paid € 168,518 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 177,326 profit.
On average € 119,600 of value added per employee in 2024.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Avenue des Hêtres 19
1421 Braine-l'Alleud
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- PUK Olivier(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0764.349.211
- VAT number
- BE 0764.349.211
- Registered office
- Avenue des Hêtres 19, 1421 Braine-l'Alleud
- Names & denominations
- CPMC
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 25 February 2021
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 30 Jan 2026
- Contact
- 071/450081
- Activities · NACE
Vervaardiging van metalen constructiewerken en delen daarvan
Verspanend bewerken van metalen
Vervaardiging van platen, vellen, buizen en profielen van kunststof
Vervaardiging van buizen, pijpen, holle profielen en fittings daarvoor, van staal
Vervaardiging van radiatoren, stoomketels en ketels voor centrale verwarming
Vervaardiging van stoomketels, exclusief warmwaterketels voor centrale verwarming