Financials
Financial year 2025
VO CHAUFFAGE from La Louvière, company number BE0761996861, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € -4,784 after tax. For that financial year VO CHAUFFAGE recorded a gross margin of € 7,519 and equity of € 41,910. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 13,106 to € -4,784. The company made a loss. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on August 22, 2026.
€ 41,910
▼ 10% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ -4,784
▼ still € 13,106 profit in 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 3,552
▼ 89% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Loss, nothing to pay out
Reserves fell to € 38,910.
People and assets in 2025
€ 20,872
▼ 33% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 30,282
▼ 24% vs 2024
€ 12,749 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 2 years.
€ 9,074
▼ 4% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 8,538
▲ 12% vs 2024
Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 14,818 | € 22,760 | € 29,731 | € 7,519 | ▼ 75% |
| Profit after taxes | € 9,654 | € 10,280 | € 13,106 | € -4,784 | ▼ € 17,890 |
| Equity | € 23,308 | € 33,587 | € 46,694 | € 41,910 | ▼ 10% |
| Total debts | € 35,853 | € 54,821 | € 57,136 | € 47,894 | ▼ 16% |
| Cash | € 5,316 | € 3,225 | € 33,743 | € 3,552 | ▼ 89% |
| Retained profit | € 20,308 | € 30,587 | € 43,694 | € 38,910 | ▼ 11% |
| Bank debt | € 0 | € 35,367 | € 40,068 | € 30,282 | ▼ 24% |
| Balance sheet total | € 59,161 | € 88,408 | € 103,829 | € 89,804 | ▼ 14% |
Key figures of VO CHAUFFAGE, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to VO CHAUFFAGE?
What happened at VO CHAUFFAGE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: loss of € 4,784 (▼ € 17,890 vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in La Louvière. KBO
In short
From € 9,654 profit in 2022 to € 4,784 loss in 2025.
Paid € 9,781 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 13,106 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Avenue A. Pouplier(M) 55
7110 La Louvière
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Website
Technologies
Hosting & Email
Email provider
OVH Mail
Hosting
OVH, FR
DNS
OVH DNS
Domain
Domain
vochauffage.be
Registered
2021-02-08
Website info
Features
Security
Network
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- Van Obbergen Thomas Georges Constant(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0761.996.861
- VAT number
- BE 0761.996.861
- Registered office
- Avenue A. Pouplier(M) 55, 7110 La Louvière
- Names & denominations
- VO CHAUFFAGE
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 25 January 2021
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 1 Oct 2025
- Contact
- vochauffage.be
- Activities · NACE
Installatie van verwarming, klimaatregeling, koeling en ventilatie aangedreven door andere energiebronnen dan elektriciteit
Bouwrijp maken van terreinen
Elektrotechnische installatiewerken van nijverheidsinrichtingen
Algemene elektrotechnische installatiewerken
Installatie van verwarming, klimaatregeling, koeling en ventilatie aangedreven door elektriciteit
Sanitaire werkzaamheden