Active · per the CBE, 23 September 2026

Vermeer Cindy

BE0760954112

Rechtspersoon Limited partnership 3 establishments

Vermeer Cindy is a childcare provider in Lede. Limited partnership, started on 7 January 2021, 3 establishments.

D'Heerselweg 17, 9340 Lede

Active for

5 year, 8 months

nothing found

No annual accounts yet

This company hasn't filed annual accounts with the National Bank yet. As soon as one arrives, the analysis appears here.

What happened to Vermeer Cindy?

What happened at Vermeer Cindy in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New establishment in Lede. KBO
  • New establishment in Aalst. KBO
  • New establishment in Lede. KBO
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

D'Heerselweg 17

9340 Lede

2.314.221.743

Essestraat 44

9340 Lede

Active since 1 April 2021

2.315.651.306

Alfons De Cockstraat 12 box A

9310 Aalst

Active since 1 April 2021

2.315.651.405

Reymeersstraat 3 box A

9340 Lede

Active since 1 April 2021

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0760.954.112
VAT number
BE 0760.954.112
Registered office
D'Heerselweg 17, 9340 Lede
Names & denominations
Vermeer Cindy
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Limited partnership
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
7 January 2021
Peppol
Active · Active since 2 Oct 2025
Activities · NACE

Kinderdagverblijven en crèches

Frequently asked questions

What does Vermeer Cindy do?
Vermeer Cindy is a childcare provider in Lede. Limited partnership, started on 7 January 2021, 3 establishments.
What is the address of Vermeer Cindy?
The registered office of Vermeer Cindy is located at D'Heerselweg 17, 9340 Lede.
Is Vermeer Cindy still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (23 September 2026) Vermeer Cindy is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 7 January 2021.
Is Vermeer Cindy registered on Peppol?
Yes, Vermeer Cindy is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0760954112.
What is the enterprise number of Vermeer Cindy?
The enterprise number of Vermeer Cindy is BE0760954112.
When was Vermeer Cindy founded?
Vermeer Cindy was founded on 7 January 2021.