Financials
Financial year 2024
G M V TOITURES from Fontaine-l'Evêque, company number BE0759823170, closed financial year 2024 with a result of € 59,848 after tax. For that financial year G M V TOITURES recorded revenue of € 670,658 and equity of € 126,293. Compared with financial year 2023, the result moved from € 23,067 to € 59,848. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on November 28, 2025.
€ 126,293
▲ 90% vs 2023
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 59,848
▲ 159% vs 2023
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 43,642
▼ 9% vs 2023
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2024. Retained profit grew to € 121,793.
People and assets in 2024
€ 34,438
▼ 56% vs 2023
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 4,995
▼ 77% vs 2023
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2024
€ 332
▼ 98% vs 2023
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 47,322
▼ 42% vs 2023
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 41,740
▲ 84% vs 2023
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Change 2023 → 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | € 487,228 | € 614,807 | € 518,106 | € 670,658 | ▲ 29% |
| Gross margin | € 121,552 | € 113,843 | € 136,150 | € 138,815 | ▲ 2% |
| Profit after taxes | € 33,833 | € 5,045 | € 23,067 | € 59,848 | ▲ 159% |
| Equity | € 38,333 | € 43,378 | € 66,445 | € 126,293 | ▲ 90% |
| Total debts | € 119,777 | € 117,337 | € 135,468 | € 89,394 | ▼ 34% |
| Cash | € 23,556 | € 26,706 | € 47,855 | € 43,642 | ▼ 9% |
| Retained profit | € 33,833 | € 38,878 | € 61,945 | € 121,793 | ▲ 97% |
| Bank debt | € 33,259 | € 25,427 | € 18,381 | € 332 | ▼ 98% |
| Balance sheet total | € 158,110 | € 160,715 | € 201,913 | € 215,687 | ▲ 7% |
Key figures of G M V TOITURES, fiscal years 2021 to 2024, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2025 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 July 2026.
What happened to G M V TOITURES?
What happened at G M V TOITURES in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2024: profit of € 59,848 (▲ 159% vs 2023). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Fontaine-l'Evêque. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 33,833 profit in 2021 to € 59,848 profit in 2024.
Paid € 55,811 in corporate taxes since 2021.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 59,848 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue Vandervelde(FLM) 84 box A
6141 Fontaine-l'Evêque
Rue Vandervelde(FLM) 84
6141 Fontaine-l'Evêque
Active since 15 December 2020
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0759.823.170
- VAT number
- BE 0759.823.170
- Registered office
- Rue Vandervelde(FLM) 84 bus A, 6141 Fontaine-l'Evêque
- Names & denominations
- G M V TOITURES
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 15 December 2020
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 27 Mar 2026
- Contact
- [email protected]
- Activities · NACE
Dakwerkzaamheden
Overige werkzaamheden in verband met de afwerking van gebouwen
Installatie van isolatie
Overige reiniging van gebouwen; industriële reiniging
Waterdichtingswerken van muren
Isolatiewerkzaamheden
Gevelreiniging