Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 24 % of short-term debt in 2024; threshold 65 %.
-
Busy address KBO
114 other companies have their registered office at the same address; threshold 10.
-
Legal situation KBO
Opening faillissement according to the CBE.
Financials
Financial year 2024
LCE RUAS SERVICES from Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe, company number BE0759740028, closed financial year 2024 with a result of € 24,377 after tax. For that financial year LCE RUAS SERVICES recorded a gross margin of € 269,841 and equity of € 104,287. Compared with financial year 2023, the result moved from € 50,396 to € 24,377. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on April 2, 2025.
€ 104,287
▲ 31% vs 2023
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 24,377
▼ 52% vs 2023
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 3,573
▼ 26% vs 2023
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2024. Retained profit grew to € 102,787.
People and assets in 2024
€ 75,980
▲ 107% vs 2023
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 64,799
▲ 84% vs 2023
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2024
€ 39,875
▼ 41% vs 2023
€ 8,249 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 5 years.
€ 63,000
▼ 10% vs 2023
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 17,948
▲ 11% vs 2023
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Change 2023 → 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 46,188 | € 23,316 | € 108,369 | € 269,841 | ▲ 149% |
| Profit after taxes | € 34,966 | € -6,952 | € 50,396 | € 24,377 | ▼ 52% |
| Equity | € 36,466 | € 29,514 | € 79,910 | € 104,287 | ▲ 31% |
| Total debts | € 58,373 | € 84,377 | € 154,055 | € 120,824 | ▼ 22% |
| Cash | € 235 | € 0 | € 4,830 | € 3,573 | ▼ 26% |
| Retained profit | € 34,966 | € 28,014 | € 78,410 | € 102,787 | ▲ 31% |
| Bank debt | € 20,260 | € 18,632 | € 67,589 | € 39,875 | ▼ 41% |
| Balance sheet total | € 94,839 | € 113,891 | € 233,966 | € 225,111 | ▼ 4% |
Key figures of LCE RUAS SERVICES, fiscal years 2021 to 2024, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2025 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 30 April 2026.
What happened to LCE RUAS SERVICES?
What happened at LCE RUAS SERVICES in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
LCE RUAS SERVICES is active according to the CBE. Legal situation: Opening faillissement.
- New annual accounts for financial year 2024: profit of € 24,377 (▼ 52% vs 2023). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe. KBO
In short
From € 34,966 profit in 2021 to € 24,377 profit in 2024.
Paid € 25,581 in corporate taxes since 2021.
Best year ever: 2023, with € 50,396 profit.
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Roodebeeksteenweg 206
1200 Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 114 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →Rep's Belgium
Comité de Gestion du Bulletin des Sociétés chimiques belges
North Atlantic Consult
€ 9,646 gross margin · 2025
Fédération francophone des Clubs de Camping et Caravaning de Belgique
MICHIGAN-EUROPE
€ 6,111 gross margin · 2025
+109 more
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- RUAS FERNANDEZ Gary(oprichter) 70%
- BRUGGEMAN Alison, Raphaëlle(oprichter) 30%
Details
- Company number
- 0759.740.028
- VAT number
- BE 0759.740.028
- Registered office
- Roodebeeksteenweg 206, 1200 Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe
- Names & denominations
- LCE RUAS SERVICES
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Opening faillissement
- Start date
- 14 December 2020
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 1 Jan 2001
- Activities · NACE
Reparatie en onderhoud van consumentenartikelen, neg
Bouwrijp maken van terreinen
Installatie van isolatie
Overige bouwinstallatie
Bouw van civieltechnische werken voor vloeistoffen, neg
Proefboren en boren
Overige bouwinstallatie, n.e.g.
Isolatiewerkzaamheden