Financials
Financial year 2025
Taal en Tuin from Puurs-Sint-Amands, company number BE0758656695, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 41,650 after tax. For that financial year Taal en Tuin recorded a gross margin of € 167,639 and equity of € 84,305. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 54,169 to € 41,650. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. High debts against a small own buffer. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on January 26, 2026.
€ 84,305
▲ 57% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 41,650
▼ 23% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 37,762
▲ 39% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 11,100 paid out
27 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
€ 55,150
▲ 54% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 16,986
▲ € 13,471 vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 521,414
▼ 5% vs 2024
€ 27,892 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 19 years.
€ 11,863
▼ 76% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 16,630
▼ 38% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 118,404 | € 69,808 | € 155,101 | € 167,639 | ▲ 8% |
| Profit after taxes | € 4,672 | € 1,014 | € 54,169 | € 41,650 | ▼ 23% |
| Equity | € 9,672 | € 10,686 | € 53,755 | € 84,305 | ▲ 57% |
| Total debts | € 415,034 | € 633,175 | € 658,417 | € 597,872 | ▼ 9% |
| Cash | € 29,022 | € 13,582 | € 27,242 | € 37,762 | ▲ 39% |
| Land & buildings | € 286,975 | € 540,393 | € 561,192 | € 537,264 | ▼ 4% |
| Retained profit | € 4,672 | € 5,686 | € 48,755 | € 79,305 | ▲ 63% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 11,100 | € 11,100 | |
| Bank debt | € 304,865 | € 506,368 | € 549,033 | € 521,414 | ▼ 5% |
| Balance sheet total | € 424,706 | € 643,861 | € 712,172 | € 682,176 | ▼ 4% |
Key figures of Taal en Tuin, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 January 2027.
What happened to Taal en Tuin?
What happened at Taal en Tuin in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 41,650 (▼ 23% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Puurs-Sint-Amands. KBO
- Lisanne Vermeersch became a director. NBB
- Aaron Bogaerts became a director. NBB
In short
From € 4,672 profit in 2022 to € 41,650 profit in 2025.
Paid € 23,781 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 54,169 profit.
Paid out € 22,200 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind Taal en Tuin are Lisanne Vermeersch and Aaron Bogaerts.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Lisanne Vermeersch
Director
since 2020
Aaron Bogaerts
Director
since 2020
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Nijven(OPP) 14
2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- Aaron Jozef Odile Bogaerts(oprichter) 90%
- Lisanne Sarina Kristof Vermeersch(oprichter) 10%
Details
- Company number
- 0758.656.695
- VAT number
- BE 0758.656.695
- Registered office
- Nijven(OPP) 14, 2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
- Names & denominations
- Taal en Tuin · T&T
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 9 November 2020
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 31 Jul 2025
- Activities · NACE
Landschapsverzorging