Financials
Financial year 2025
ACHILLE from Menen, company number BE0757712332, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 103,637 after tax. For that financial year ACHILLE recorded a gross margin of € 299,474 and equity of € 588,898. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 220,630 to € 103,637. The company is profitable. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on January 28, 2026.
€ 588,898
▲ 21% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 103,637
▼ 53% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 60,311
▲ 19% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 586,398.
People and assets in 2025
2.1
▲ 0.4 vs 2024
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
€ 91,304
▲ 7% vs 2024
€ 43,500 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 22,429
▼ 36% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 27,185
▼ 36% vs 2024
€ 15,456 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 2 years.
€ 87,029
▼ 61% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 6,957
▼ 40% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 326,159 | € 257,216 | € 454,928 | € 299,474 | ▼ 34% |
| Profit after taxes | € 170,964 | € 91,167 | € 220,630 | € 103,637 | ▼ 53% |
| Equity | € 173,464 | € 264,631 | € 485,261 | € 588,898 | ▲ 21% |
| Total debts | € 742,135 | € 979,592 | € 410,607 | € 350,398 | ▼ 15% |
| Cash | € 105,369 | € 224,375 | € 50,526 | € 60,311 | ▲ 19% |
| Retained profit | € 170,964 | € 262,131 | € 482,761 | € 586,398 | ▲ 21% |
| Bank debt | € 32,524 | € 50,993 | € 42,434 | € 27,185 | ▼ 36% |
| Balance sheet total | € 915,599 | € 1,244,223 | € 895,868 | € 939,295 | ▲ 5% |
| Employees (FTE) | 2.1 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2.1 | ▲ 0.4 |
Key figures of ACHILLE, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 30 January 2027.
What happened to ACHILLE?
What happened at ACHILLE in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 103,637 (▼ 53% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Menen. KBO
In short
From € 170,964 profit in 2022 to € 103,637 profit in 2025.
Paid € 284,283 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2024, with € 220,630 profit.
On average € 142,600 of value added per employee in 2025.
Management
Behind ACHILLE is Diederick DEGRYSE. Diederick DEGRYSE is also behind DIAMRO.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Lauwbergstraat 10
8930 Menen
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- Degryse Diederick Gilles Baptist(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0757.712.332
- VAT number
- BE 0757.712.332
- Registered office
- Lauwbergstraat 10, 8930 Menen
- Names & denominations
- ACHILLE · Huis A. Suys
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 2 November 2020
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 10 Feb 2025
- Contact
- huis-a-suys.be
- Activities · NACE
Groothandel in ijzerwaren
Detailhandel in ijzerwaren, bouwmaterialen, verf en glas (algemeen assortiment)
Activiteiten van syndici van onroerend goed
Vervaardiging van hang- en sluitwerk
Overige zakelijke dienstverlening, neg
Reparatie en onderhoud van producten van metaal