Financials
Financial year 2025
Tom Van Beek from Ravels, company number BE0757497447, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 99,172 after tax. For that financial year Tom Van Beek recorded a gross margin of € 205,740 and equity of € 185,669. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 73,041 to € 99,172. Profitable, and profit is growing. The company holds a healthy buffer. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on March 5, 2026.
€ 185,669
▼ 40% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 99,172
▲ 36% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 301,096
▲ 51% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 221,979 paid out
More than the year’s profit went to the shareholders; reserves fell.
People and assets in 2025
1.2
▲ 0.2 vs 2024
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
€ 55,538
▼ 1% vs 2024
€ 46,300 per full-time equivalent. Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 5,284
▼ 55% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 138,771
▼ 4% vs 2024
€ 7,875 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 18 years.
€ 2,474
▼ 33% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 7,316
▼ 38% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 99,948 | € 115,733 | € 172,194 | € 205,740 | ▲ 19% |
| Profit after taxes | € 58,217 | € 57,411 | € 73,041 | € 99,172 | ▲ 36% |
| Equity | € 178,023 | € 235,435 | € 308,476 | € 185,669 | ▼ 40% |
| Total debts | € 60,741 | € 7,788 | € 160,039 | € 370,539 | ▲ 132% |
| Cash | € 163,504 | € 149,659 | € 198,931 | € 301,096 | ▲ 51% |
| Land & buildings | - | - | € 192,815 | € 186,166 | ▼ 3% |
| Retained profit | € 176,023 | € 233,435 | € 306,476 | € 183,669 | ▼ 40% |
| Dividend | € 5,000 | € 0 | € 0 | € 221,979 | |
| Bank debt | € 25,242 | € 0 | € 144,471 | € 138,771 | ▼ 4% |
| Balance sheet total | € 238,765 | € 243,223 | € 468,515 | € 556,209 | ▲ 19% |
| Employees (FTE) | 0.2 | 1.7 | 1 | 1.2 | ▲ 0.2 |
Key figures of Tom Van Beek, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Tom Van Beek?
What happened at Tom Van Beek in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 99,172 (▲ 36% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Ravels. KBO
In short
From € 58,217 profit in 2022 to € 99,172 profit in 2025.
Paid € 90,509 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 99,172 profit.
On average € 171,400 of value added per employee in 2025.
Management
Behind Tom Van Beek are Rob Van Beek, Tom Van Beek and Van Beek Joannes.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Rob Van Beek
Andere functie
Tom Van Beek
Manager
Van Beek Joannes
Andere functie
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Warandestraat 11a
2380 Ravels
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- VAN BEEK, Tom(oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0757.497.447
- VAT number
- BE 0757.497.447
- Registered office
- Warandestraat 11a, 2380 Ravels
- Names & denominations
- Tom Van Beek
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 27 October 2020
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 6 Jun 2025
- Activities · NACE
Landschapsverzorging
Bouwrijp maken van terreinen