Financials
Financial year 2025
VT-Solutions from Harelbeke, company number BE0749488811, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 183,125 after tax. For that financial year VT-Solutions recorded a gross margin of € 498,529 and equity of € 299,629. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 84,392 to € 183,125. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on November 16, 2025.
€ 299,629
▲ 3% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 183,125
▲ 117% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 258,242
▲ 257% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 175,000 paid out
96 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.
People and assets in 2025
0
Average over the fiscal year, from the social balance sheet.
€ 246,986
▲ 195% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 109,764
▲ 5% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 75,043
▼ 54% vs 2024
Loans from banks and other lenders, long and short.
€ 98,963
▲ 74% vs 2024
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 35,660
▼ 8% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 174,677 | € 166,776 | € 228,531 | € 498,529 | ▲ 118% |
| Profit after taxes | € 97,468 | € 99,644 | € 84,392 | € 183,125 | ▲ 117% |
| Equity | € 107,468 | € 207,112 | € 291,504 | € 299,629 | ▲ 3% |
| Total debts | € 85,430 | € 306,016 | € 296,554 | € 473,007 | ▲ 60% |
| Cash | € 109,521 | € 182,032 | € 72,284 | € 258,242 | ▲ 257% |
| Retained profit | € 97,468 | € 197,112 | € 281,504 | € 289,629 | ▲ 3% |
| Dividend | € 0 | € 0 | € 0 | € 175,000 | |
| Bank debt | € 10,156 | € 165,675 | € 161,524 | € 75,043 | ▼ 54% |
| Balance sheet total | € 192,898 | € 513,128 | € 588,058 | € 772,637 | ▲ 31% |
Key figures of VT-Solutions, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.The annual account for fiscal year 2026 has not been filed yet; it was expected before 31 October 2026.
What happened to VT-Solutions?
What happened at VT-Solutions in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 183,125 (▲ 117% vs 2024). filed late Source: NBB ↗
- VT Holding & Co BV became a director. NBB
- Paul VERMEULEN became a director. NBB
- New establishment in Harelbeke. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 97,468 profit in 2022 to € 183,125 profit in 2025.
Paid € 84,110 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 183,125 profit.
Paid out € 175,000 in dividends to the owners in total.
Management
Behind VT-Solutions are Paul VERMEULEN and VT Holding & Co BV.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
Paul VERMEULEN
Director
since 2021
Managing director · represented by Vermeulen THOMAS
since 2024
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Boerderijstraat 8
8530 Harelbeke
Who else lives here?
A building full of entrepreneurs or one very busy letterbox? Another 2 companies are registered at this address.
All companies at this address →What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Details
- Company number
- 0749.488.811
- VAT number
- BE 0749.488.811
- Registered office
- Boerderijstraat 8, 8530 Harelbeke
- Names & denominations
- VT-Solutions
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 29 June 2020
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 8 May 2025
- Activities · NACE
Algemene bouw van residentiële gebouwen
Installatie van verwarming, klimaatregeling, koeling en ventilatie aangedreven door elektriciteit
Detailhandel in elektrische huishoudapparaten
Reparatie en onderhoud van machines