Warning lights
Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.
-
Tight liquidity NBB
Cash and receivables cover 32 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.
-
Figures corrected NBB
Corrected annual account filed for 2023.
Financials
Financial year 2025
Au Manon d'Hor from Soignies, company number BE0747975710, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 69,657 after tax. For that financial year Au Manon d'Hor recorded a gross margin of € 239,730 and equity of € 319,958. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 48,927 to € 69,657. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. Debts are under control. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on July 31, 2026.
€ 319,958
▲ 28% vs 2024
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 69,657
▲ 42% vs 2024
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 67,037
▼ 27% vs 2024
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2025. Retained profit grew to € 304,958.
People and assets in 2025
€ 69,209
▼ 41% vs 2024
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 5,080
▼ 45% vs 2024
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2025
€ 169,172
▲ 70% vs 2024
€ 31,491 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 5 years.
€ 24,115
▲ 7% vs 2024
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change 2024 → 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 201,208 | € 215,918 | € 244,892 | € 239,730 | ▼ 2% |
| Profit after taxes | € 41,569 | € 35,493 | € 48,927 | € 69,657 | ▲ 42% |
| Equity | € 165,881 | € 201,374 | € 250,301 | € 319,958 | ▲ 28% |
| Total debts | € 265,232 | € 187,792 | € 731,614 | € 735,180 | |
| Cash | € 175,981 | € 172,310 | € 91,902 | € 67,037 | ▼ 27% |
| Land & buildings | - | - | € 602,203 | € 706,970 | ▲ 17% |
| Retained profit | € 150,881 | € 186,374 | € 235,301 | € 304,958 | ▲ 30% |
| Bank debt | € 154,918 | € 126,080 | € 99,460 | € 169,172 | ▲ 70% |
| Balance sheet total | € 431,113 | € 389,166 | € 981,915 | € 1,055,138 | ▲ 7% |
| Employees (FTE) | - | 2.3 | - | - |
Key figures of Au Manon d'Hor, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.
What happened to Au Manon d'Hor?
What happened at Au Manon d'Hor in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 69,657 (▲ 42% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
- New establishment in Soignies. KBO
- Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO
In short
From € 41,569 profit in 2022 to € 69,657 profit in 2025.
Paid € 84,697 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2025, with € 69,657 profit.
On average € 93,900 of value added per employee in 2023.
Management
Behind Au Manon d'Hor are LAURENCE DENEUBOURG and MARC DESAGRE.
Directors
According to the 2025 annual accounts
LAURENCE DENEUBOURG
Director
MARC DESAGRE
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Rue de l'Aire 5
7060 Soignies
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Website
Technologies
Hosting & Email
Email provider
Self-hosted
Hosting
HETZNER-AS, DE
Website info
Features
Security
Details
- Company number
- 0747.975.710
- VAT number
- BE 0747.975.710
- Registered office
- Rue de l'Aire 5, 7060 Soignies
- Names & denominations
- Au Manon d'Hor
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 8 June 2020
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 27 Jul 2025
- Contact
- aumanondhor.be [email protected]
- Activities · NACE
Vervaardiging van cacao, chocolade en suikerwerk
Detailhandel in chocolade en suikerwerk
Vervaardiging van roomijs en ander consumptie-ijs
Overige detailhandel in nieuwe artikelen neg
Ambachtelijke vervaardiging van brood en van vers banketbakkerswerk