Active · per the CBE, 27 September 2026

Huisartsenpraktijk Defevere An

BE0747600675

Rechtspersoon Private limited company 1 establishment

Wellingstraat 69/c, 8730 Beernem

Behind the company: An Defevere.

Active for

6 year, 4 months

Warning lights

Signals from the annual accounts, the CBE and the Official Gazette, each with its threshold and source. No score, no verdict.

  • Tight liquidity NBB

    Cash and receivables cover 62 % of short-term debt in 2025; threshold 65 %.

Financials

Financial year 2025

Huisartsenpraktijk Defevere An from Beernem, company number BE0747600675, closed financial year 2025 with a result of € 168,005 after tax. For that financial year Huisartsenpraktijk Defevere An recorded a gross margin of € 243,173 and equity of € 324,808. Compared with financial year 2024, the result moved from € 159,280 to € 168,005. Profitable, and profit is growing. The company holds a healthy buffer. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on April 29, 2026.

What it is worth Healthy

€ 324,808

Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.

Profit Growing

€ 168,005

▲ 5% vs 2024

Profit after tax over the fiscal year.

Cash in the bank

€ 114,289

▼ 12% vs 2024

Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.

Where the profit goes Pays out

€ 168,005 paid out

100 % of the profit went to the shareholders, the rest stayed in the company.

People and assets in 2025

Vehicles and equipment

€ 905

Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.

Debts at end 2025

Bank debt

None

No bank loans on the last day of the fiscal year.

Owed to suppliers

€ 3,524

▼ 54% vs 2024

Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.

Taxes

€ 36,357

▲ 42% vs 2024

Corporate tax and VAT still to pay. No wage debt: nothing outstanding to staff or social security.

Want to see how much further we take a dossier in the Pro version? Open the free De Lijn example and give feedback →

Key figures per fiscal year Download key figures (CSV)
2022202320242025Change 2024 → 2025
Gross margin € 208,635 € 221,705 € 225,234 € 243,173 ▲ 8%
Profit after taxes € 114,808 € 143,157 € 159,280 € 168,005 ▲ 5%
Equity € 329,767 € 472,924 € 324,808 € 324,808
Total debts € 193,504 € 118,363 € 184,192 € 186,332 ▲ 1%
Cash € 337,139 € 112,172 € 130,596 € 114,289 ▼ 12%
Land & buildings - - - € 11,081
Retained profit € 324,767 € 467,924 € 319,808 € 319,808
Dividend € 0 € 0 € 307,396 € 168,005 ▼ 45%
Bank debt € 15,000 € 15,000 € 11,250 € 0 ▼ 100%
Balance sheet total € 523,271 € 591,287 € 508,999 € 511,140

Key figures of Huisartsenpraktijk Defevere An, fiscal years 2022 to 2025, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2026) expected before 31 July 2027.

What happened to Huisartsenpraktijk Defevere An?

What happened at Huisartsenpraktijk Defevere An in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:

  • New annual accounts for financial year 2025: profit of € 168,005 (▲ 5% vs 2024). Source: NBB ↗
  • New establishment in Beernem. KBO
  • An Defevere became a director. NBB
  • Start of the company according to the CBE. KBO

In short

From € 114,808 profit in 2022 to € 168,005 profit in 2025.

Paid € 203,801 in corporate taxes since 2022.

Best year ever: 2025, with € 168,005 profit.

Paid out € 475,401 in dividends to the owners in total.

Management

An Defevere
Huisartsenpraktijk Defevere An

Behind Huisartsenpraktijk Defevere An is An Defevere.

See the full network in the app

Directors

According to the 2025 annual accounts

An Defevere

Director

since 2020

Establishments

Establishment units

Physical locations of this company

Registered office

Wellingstraat 69/c

8730 Beernem

What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.

Details

Company number
0747.600.675
VAT number
BE 0747.600.675
Registered office
Wellingstraat 69/c, 8730 Beernem
Names & denominations
Huisartsenpraktijk Defevere An
Enterprise type
Rechtspersoon
Legal form
Private limited company
Legal situation
Normale toestand
Start date
25 May 2020
Peppol
Active · Active since 24 Nov 2023

Frequently asked questions

What is the address of Huisartsenpraktijk Defevere An?
The registered office of Huisartsenpraktijk Defevere An is located at Wellingstraat 69/c, 8730 Beernem.
Is Huisartsenpraktijk Defevere An still active?
Yes. According to the CBE (27 September 2026) Huisartsenpraktijk Defevere An is active, legal situation “Normale toestand”, started on 25 May 2020.
Is Huisartsenpraktijk Defevere An registered on Peppol?
Yes, Huisartsenpraktijk Defevere An is registered on the Peppol network with ID 0208:0747600675.
What is the enterprise number of Huisartsenpraktijk Defevere An?
The enterprise number of Huisartsenpraktijk Defevere An is BE0747600675.
When was Huisartsenpraktijk Defevere An founded?
Huisartsenpraktijk Defevere An was founded on 25 May 2020.
Who owns Huisartsenpraktijk Defevere An?
Behind Huisartsenpraktijk Defevere An is An Defevere.