Financials
Financial year 2026
Y & Y from Heist-op-den-Berg, company number BE0742576669, closed financial year 2026 with a result of € 45,859 after tax. For that financial year Y & Y recorded a gross margin of € 198,739 and equity of € 161,959. Compared with financial year 2025, the result moved from € 24,836 to € 45,859. Profitable, and profit is growing. The buffer is growing. A strong own buffer against the debts. The most recent annual accounts were filed with the National Bank of Belgium on October 28, 2026.
€ 161,959
▲ 40% vs 2025
Assets minus debts, by the books. What is left if everything were sold and paid today.
€ 45,859
▲ 85% vs 2025
Profit after tax over the fiscal year.
€ 135,331
▲ 146% vs 2025
Cash and bank balances on the last day of the fiscal year.
Stays in the company
No dividend for 2026. Retained profit grew to € 158,959.
People and assets in 2026
€ 100,108
▲ 56% vs 2025
Payroll staff only. What the director pays themselves is already netted into the gross margin and is not shown separately in the accounts.
€ 7,865
▼ 41% vs 2025
Book value of vehicles, furniture and equipment.
Debts at end 2026
€ 69,645
▼ 6% vs 2025
€ 17,302 is repaid this year. At this pace the long-term loan is gone in ≈ 4 years.
€ 1,416
Supplier invoices still open on the last day of the fiscal year.
€ 32,696
▲ 96% vs 2025
Taxes, VAT and social contributions still to pay.
| 2022 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Change 2025 → 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | € 51,683 | € 43,774 | € 133,290 | € 198,739 | ▲ 49% |
| Profit after taxes | € 21,725 | € -3,745 | € 24,836 | € 45,859 | ▲ 85% |
| Equity | € 72,269 | € 91,264 | € 116,100 | € 161,959 | ▲ 40% |
| Total debts | € 191,313 | € 111,169 | € 91,138 | € 103,756 | ▲ 14% |
| Cash | € 62,049 | € 40,866 | € 54,999 | € 135,331 | ▲ 146% |
| Land & buildings | € 105,124 | € 99,110 | € 89,136 | € 81,890 | ▼ 8% |
| Retained profit | € 69,269 | € 88,264 | € 113,100 | € 158,959 | ▲ 41% |
| Bank debt | € 106,391 | € 85,271 | € 74,464 | € 69,645 | ▼ 6% |
| Balance sheet total | € 263,582 | € 202,433 | € 207,237 | € 265,715 | ▲ 28% |
Key figures of Y & Y, fiscal years 2022 to 2026, from the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium.Next annual account (fiscal year 2027) expected before 31 October 2027.
What happened to Y & Y?
What happened at Y & Y in recent years, according to the Belgian Official Gazette, the CBE and the National Bank:
- New annual accounts for financial year 2026: profit of € 45,859 (▲ 85% vs 2025). Source: NBB ↗
- Incorporation, published in the Gazette. Source: Staatsblad ↗
- New establishment in Heist-op-den-Berg. KBO
In short
From € 21,725 profit in 2022 to € 45,859 profit in 2026.
Paid € 49,384 in corporate taxes since 2022.
Best year ever: 2026, with € 45,859 profit.
Management
Behind Y & Y are Mun Lau Yau and Sylvia Pui Yen Yip.
Directors
According to the 2026 annual accounts
Mun Lau Yau
Director
Sylvia Pui Yen Yip
Director
Establishments
Establishment units
Physical locations of this company
Oude Mechelbaan 34b
2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
What is an establishment unit? An establishment unit is a geographically identifiable place where activities of the enterprise are carried out.
Website
Technologies
Hosting & Email
Email provider
Self-hosted
Hosting
COMBELL-AS, BE
Website info
Features
Security
Network
Shareholders according to the Official Gazette deeds
Who contributed at incorporation and at capital increases, with the deed as source. Later share transfers are not published in the Gazette.
Incorporation
Source: Deed ↗- Mun Lau YAU(enige oprichter) 100%
Details
- Company number
- 0742.576.669
- VAT number
- BE 0742.576.669
- Registered office
- Oude Mechelbaan 34b, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
- Names & denominations
- Y & Y
- Enterprise type
- Rechtspersoon
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Legal situation
- Normale toestand
- Start date
- 28 January 2020
- Peppol
- Active · Active since 25 Mar 2025
- Contact
- villabijtje.be
- Activities · NACE
Kinderdagverblijven en crèches
Activiteiten op het gebied van computerconsultancy en beheer van computerfaciliteiten
Computerconsultancy-activiteiten
Computerinfrastructuur, gegevensverwerking, hosting en aanverwante activiteiten
Overige diensten op het gebied van informatietechnologie en computer
Activiteiten van webportalen
Beheer van computerfaciliteiten
Gegevensverwerking, webhosting en aanverwante activiteiten
+1